Skip main navigation
Sold for $385,000
  • $385,000

    109 Treva Rd, Sandston, VA 23150

    3beds
    1,872sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $385,100 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $2,341 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,100

    $362,000 - $408,000

    $2,341/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,341/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,305/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 109 Treva Rd in Sandston! This beautiful one-owner Colonial is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,872 sqft of living space. The home features both a family room and separate living room, providing plenty of space to spread out. Enjoy relaxing on the spacious screened porch overlooking the park-like 0.74-acre lot. A standout feature is the climate-controlled detached 2-car garage, perfect for a workshop, storage, or hobbies. Conveniently located within walking distance to the Sandston pool and Seven Pines Elementary, with easy access to surrounding areas and Interstates. Call today for a private viewing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Middleton 804-955-5285,

    RVA Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    Erick Bedoya, 0225268337

    Realty of America LLC

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2607249MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: carpet
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,872
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Heated Garage, Off Street, Oversized, Paved, Two Spaces
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Screened, Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch, Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 8287136580
    • Zoning description: R3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$385,000+1.3%$206/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2607249 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Pending sale$380,000$203/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2607249 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$380,000$203/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2607249 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,039 +12.3%$364,800 +15%
    2024$2,707 +8.1%$317,300 +8.1%
    2023$2,504 +17.6%$293,600 +17.6%
    2022$2,130 +10%$249,700 +12.6%
    2021$1,936 +10%$221,800 +4.5%
    2020$1,760 +6.4%$212,300 +5.3%
    2019$1,654 +100%$201,600 +6.4%
    2018$827 $189,500 +6.9%
    2017-- $177,300 +5.4%
    2016$734 +4.7%$168,200
    2015$701 $168,200 +4.7%
    2014$701 $160,600
    2013-- $160,600 -4.4%
    2012-- $168,000 -15.7%
    2011-- $199,200
    2010-- $199,200 -5.1%
    2009-- $209,900
    2008-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- $126,500 +1.6%
    2000-- $124,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23150