Skip main navigation
Sold for $329,900
  • $329,900

    109 W Malta Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1,548sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1943
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $330,000 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,086 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $330,000

    $314,000 - $347,000

    $2,086/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,086/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Take a look at this completely remodeled ranch nestled in between Oak Ridge High School and Big Ed's Pizza. This house has three bedrooms, two bathrooms and has been completely remodeled from top to bottom. Almost everything in the house is new including a new kitchen with new quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, refinished original hardwood floors, two new bathrooms, new light fixtures, new windows, and new interior and exterior paint. The house sits on a great lot with a private and fenced back yard with just over a quarter-acre of land in the city. Sit in the swing on the covered back porch and look out over the back yard. Enjoy an up-to-date house in a great price range close to everything in central Oak Ridge. Owner/Agent.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Justin Treadwell 865-567-6391,

    The Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Joshua Young, 379381

    Realty Executives Associates on the Square

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1331973MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Crawl Space,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,548
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Private, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 094P A 031.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$329,900$213/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1331973 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$329,900$213/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1331973 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$329,900+73.6%$213/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1331973 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Sold$190,000+90.2%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listing removed$99,900$65/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Associates #1020678 Report a problem
    12/9/2017Price change$99,900-4.9%$65/sqft
    10/26/2017Listed for sale$105,000$68/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,812 +7.1%$65,050 +83.5%
    2024$1,691 $35,450
    2023$1,691 $35,450
    2022$1,691 $35,450
    2021$1,691 +1.5%$35,450 +1.5%
    2020$1,666 +122.2%$34,925 +25.5%
    2019$750 -47.5%$27,825
    2018$1,429 +97.9%$27,825
    2017$722 $27,825
    2016$722 $27,825
    2015-- $27,825
    2014-- $27,825 -9.2%
    2013-- $30,650
    2011$1,453 +1.9%$30,650
    2010$1,425 $30,650
    2009-- $30,650 +19.1%
    2008$1,402 +2.3%$25,725
    2007$1,371 +1.9%$25,725
    2006$1,345 $25,725
    2005$1,345 -14.1%$25,725
    2004$1,567 +33.2%$25,725 +31.4%
    2003$1,176 $19,575 0%
    2001-- $19,579 -75%
    2000-- $78,315

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830