Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $545,000

    109 W Pointe Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    5beds
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.75 Acres Lot
    $545,000 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $3,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $545,000

    $507,000 - $583,000

    $3,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3400 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 109 W Pointe Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Ceiling - Vaulted, Pantry, Gas Logs, Walk-In Closet
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.75 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 32237002170000

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rocky Point

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Appliances/Equip: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave - Built-In
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central, Zoned
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Rooms: Dining Room, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Family Room
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Heating System: Electric
    • Dining Room Type: Formal
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Patio, Covered
    • Interior Features: Ceiling - Vaulted, Pantry, Gas Logs, Walk-In Closet
    • Road Type/Frontage: Private, Paved
    • Roof: Shingle
    • HOA: Yes
    • Pool/Spa: Above Ground
    • Laundry Location: Room
    • Parking/Driveway: Off Street
    • HOA Amenities: Maint - Ext Bldg, See Remarks
    • Water/Sewer: Community Water, Community Sewer
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Progress Energy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2020Sold$250,000-9.1%$74/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100188049 Report a problem
    4/25/2020Pending sale$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    4/18/2020Listed for sale$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    4/18/2020Pending sale$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    4/13/2020Listed for sale$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Pending sale$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Listed for sale$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Pending sale$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    1/16/2020Listed for sale$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/17/2019Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/15/2019Listing removed$275,000$81/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    12/10/2019Price change$275,000-5.2%$81/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    12/4/2019Price change$290,000-1.7%$85/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Price change$295,000-7.8%$87/sqft
    Source: ListWithFreedom.com #100188049 Report a problem
    10/7/2019Pending sale$320,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listed for sale$320,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listing removed$320,000$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listed for sale$320,000+6.7%$94/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listing removed$300,000$88/sqft
    Source: Barfield & Associates Realty #100082768 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Price change$300,000+0%$88/sqft
    8/11/2017Price change$299,999-14.3%$88/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage #100064424 Report a problem
    7/7/2017Price change$349,900-2.8%$103/sqft
    5/24/2017Listed for sale$360,000$106/sqft
    9/27/2016Listing removed$360,000-0.6%$106/sqft
    Source: Select Premium Properties Inc. #100015477 Report a problem
    9/29/2006Sold$362,100$107/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30363031 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,750 $600,561 +119.1%
    2024$2,750 $274,140
    2023$2,750 +14.3%$274,140
    2022$2,406 -4.4%$274,140
    2021$2,516 $274,140
    2020-- $274,140
    2019$2,482 $274,140 -9.3%
    2018$2,482 -12.4%$302,089
    2017$2,833 +1.1%$302,089
    2016$2,803 $302,089
    2015$2,803 +1.3%$302,089
    2014$2,768 $302,089
    2013$2,768 +27.8%$302,089
    2012$2,165 $302,089
    2011-- $302,089 +18.5%
    2010-- $254,965

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28457