Skip main navigation
Sold for $870,000
  • $870,000

    109 Windham Rd, Hillsdale, NJ 07642

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $870,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,088 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $870,400

    $801,000 - $940,000

    $5,088/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,088/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,895/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,895/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOOK NO FURTHER ! Spacious Colonial on quiet reidential street in the desirable Pascack Valley town of Hillsdale close to NY transport (train and bus), library, shopping, top rated schools and houses of worship. Original owner. Large bright Living Room. Hardwood floors. Baseboard heat. Dining Room. Large Family Room with sliding doors to Patio. Laundry on 1st floor. Eat-In-Kitchen with granite countertops. Powder Room. 4 Bedrooms and 2 Baths on the second level (Primary Suite). Attic. Large semi-finished Basement. 3 year old Roof. Attached oversized double Garage. Spacious backyard. A fantastic opportunity. Not to be missed !

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Fedra Sembiante 201-658-5052,

    RE/MAX Properties-Saddle River

    Bought with:

    Justine Nero

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26008067MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 2700805000000015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Hillsdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$870,000+2.5%
    Source: NJMLS #26008067 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$849,000
    Source: NJMLS #26008067 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$849,000
    Source: NJMLS #26008067 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,308 $482,600
    2024$15,308 +4.7%$482,600
    2023$14,624 +2.8%$482,600
    2022$14,223 +1.1%$482,600
    2021$14,064 +2.3%$482,600
    2020$13,750 +12.1%$482,600
    2019$12,270 $482,600
    2018$12,270 -4.5%$482,600
    2017$12,848 +3.3%$482,600
    2016$12,433 +0.7%$482,600
    2015$12,341 +1.6%$482,600
    2014$12,148 +1.4%$482,600 -16.8%
    2013$11,982 $579,700
    2012$11,982 +3.5%$579,700
    2011$11,576 +5.8%$579,700
    2010$10,938 +3.1%$579,700
    2009$10,608 $579,700
    2007-- $579,700 +115.3%
    2006-- $269,200
    2005-- $269,200
    2004-- $269,200
    2003-- $269,200
    2002-- $269,200
    2001-- $269,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07642