Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $650,000

    1090 Frisco Ranch Rd, Frisco, TX 75033

    4beds
    2,845sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    6,621.12 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $80/mo HOA

    What's special

    Built-in water featureNewly updated islandHigh ceilingsExtended patioStainless steel appliancesFour-bedroom three-and-a-half-bath layoutGranite countertops
    Located in the heart of Frisco, this stunning modern home offers a perfect blend of style and comfort. The four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath layout features sleek porcelain flooring throughout the main level, complemented by high ceilings and plenty of natural light. The open-concept kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a newly updated island, granite countertops, built-in cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The first-floor primary suite provides a spacious retreat, complete with a fully renovated walk-in closet that conveniently connects to the laundry room. Upstairs, wood flooring extends throughout, along with generously sized secondary bedrooms and a private en suite bathroom. Step outside to a beautifully designed backyard featuring an outdoor kitchen equipped with a griddle, pellet grill, and pizza oven. The extended patio, fire table, and built-in water feature create a welcoming space for relaxation and gatherings. Additional features include a well-equipped garage with storage racks, a mini-split heating and cooling system, and an electric vehicle charging station. Located within the highly sought-after Frisco ISD, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Move-in ready and full of upgrades, this home is a must-see.
    20 days
    |
    445
    |
    22
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tabby Mbeky 0822580 469-605-3071,

    Monument Realty 214-705-7827

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21247226

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 9
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 5
      Half bath
      • Features: Granite Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Living room
      • Features: Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 18
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Utility room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Sink
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 7
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Cable TV
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,845 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Rear
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,621.12 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: R706853

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Rock, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Lake, Playground
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights
      • Subdivision: Glen View
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Structure
      • HOA fee: $239 quarterly
      • HOA name: SBB Community Management
      • HOA phone: 972-960-2800
      Location
      • Region: Frisco

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $621,996
      • Annual tax amount: $10,144
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Outside patio and chairs, all items in garage
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Pending sale$650,000$228/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21247226 Report a problem
        4/26/2026Contingent$650,000$228/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21247226 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$650,000-12.8%$228/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21247226 Report a problem
        6/5/2025Listing removed$745,000$262/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20921609 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Listed for sale$745,000+24.4%$262/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20859585 Report a problem
        3/18/2022Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #14766205 Report a problem
        3/6/2022Pending sale$599,000$211/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14766205 Report a problem
        3/2/2022Contingent$599,000+22.3%$211/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14766205 Report a problem
        3/31/2021Pending sale$489,900$172/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14540361 Report a problem
        3/26/2021Listed for sale$489,900+3.1%$172/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14540361 Report a problem
        3/17/2021Listing removed$475,000$167/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14526134 Report a problem
        3/9/2021Listed for sale$475,000$167/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14526134 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $621,996 +0.9%
        2024$1,158 -7.3%$616,286 -6.5%
        2023$1,250 +19.3%$659,434 +35.6%
        2022$1,047 +37.7%$486,460 +128.5%
        2021$761 $212,851 +10%
        2020-- $193,501

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75033

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable