Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $32,700

    1090 Ranger Dr, Gladwin, MI 48624

    --beds
    --baths
    0.42Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5/mo HOA

    What's special

    Very quiet neighborhood
    Kerswill Lake buildable .42 acre double lot. Lot has a cement pad from where a mobile home once was, has power, septic, well, and driveway approach from the road. Kerswill Lake is a private no-wake lake available only to property owners and their guests making this a very quiet neighborhood, and the fishing is amazing. Kerswill Lake Association is low cost on a yearly basis and ensures the area is kept nice and that the roads and lake are maintained. Camping is allowed but campers can not be left on the lot. There are multiple beach areas for use by all lot owners that are clean and well maintained. This private area in Gladwin County is close to downtown Gladwin and Beaverton, shopping, close to the Cider Mill, many area golf courses, and surrounded by area Amish farms. Gladwin and Beaverton have lots of events that take place year-round, enjoy the simple country life, or just relax on your property and lake. Escape the noise and rush of City life right here in Gladwin County!
    65 days
    |
    57
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    MARIETTA SPROTT 989-246-1846,

    RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN 989-426-6893

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50200940MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit
      • Waterfront features: Association Access, No Wake Lake
      • Body of water: Kerswill Lake
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 122
      Lot
      • Size: 0.42 Acres
      • Dimensions: 122.5 x 154.3 x 121.2 x 145.3
      • Features: Cleared, Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 10010100018800 & 189
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Other-See Remarks, Septic Tank
      • Water: Private Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $60 annually
      Location
      • Region: Gladwin

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $12,400
      • Annual tax amount: $471
      • Date on market: 3/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 67 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Road surface type: Gravel

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,015/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/6/2026Listed for sale$32,700+184.3%
        Source: MiRealSource #50200940 Report a problem
        2/22/2021Sold$11,500-14.8%
        Source: MiRealSource #41039694 Report a problem
        2/1/2021Price change$13,500-6.9%
        Source: RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN #173270 Report a problem
        7/19/2020Price change$14,500-3.3%
        Source: RE/MAX RIVER HAVEN #173270 Report a problem
        6/30/2020Price change$15,000-11.2%
        Source: SMITH-MILLER,INC. #172540 Report a problem
        6/1/2020Price change$16,900-5.1%
        Source: SMITH-MILLER,INC. #172540 Report a problem
        1/25/2020Listed for sale$17,800-0.6%
        Source: SMITH-MILLER,INC. #172540 Report a problem
        10/1/2019Listing removed$17,900
        Source: LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH #170902 Report a problem
        6/11/2019Price change$17,900-10.5%
        Source: LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH #170902 Report a problem
        4/13/2019Listed for sale$19,995+100%
        Source: LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH #170902 Report a problem
        7/21/2017Sold$10,000-35.5%
        Source: MiRealSource #41037781 Report a problem
        7/12/2017Pending sale$15,500
        Source: POINTS NORTH REALTY LLC #167166 Report a problem
        4/7/2017Listed for sale$15,500
        Source: POINTS NORTH REALTY LLC #167166 Report a problem
        11/24/2016Listing removed$15,500
        Source: POINTS NORTH REALTY LLC #165724 Report a problem
        8/12/2016Price change$15,500-22.1%
        Source: POINTS NORTH REALTY LLC #165724 Report a problem
        5/24/2016Listed for sale$19,900+42.1%
        Source: POINTS NORTH REALTY LLC #165724 Report a problem
        6/10/2009Sold$14,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$246 +1.1%$6,200
        2024$243 $6,200 +12.7%
        2023-- $5,500 +3.8%
        2022-- $5,300 -10.2%
        2021-- $5,900 +18%
        2020-- $5,000 +38.9%
        2018-- $3,600 +4.3%
        2017-- $3,450 +11.3%
        2016-- $3,100
        2015-- --
        2014-- $6,200 -20%
        2013-- $7,750 +1.3%
        2011-- $7,650 -1.9%
        2010-- $7,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48624

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable