Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $170,000

    1090 Scott Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1 Acres Lot
    $166,800 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fresh paintNewer roofNew sidingNewly installed gravel drivewayNew flooring
    Fully remodeled mobile home situated on a level 1-acre lot! This home has been completely updated from top to bottom with new flooring, new siding, fresh paint, and a newer roof! The kitchen features all-new cabinets, and appliances, offering a clean and modern feel throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a newly installed gravel driveway and move-in ready condition. Perfect for buyers seeking a fully updated home with space to spread out—ready for immediate occupancy! Call today for a private showing!
    44 days
    |
    534
    |
    36
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Havana Maclin,

    Epique Realty 888-893-3537

    Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10218464MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Dining room
      • Area: 312
      • Dimensions: 24 x 13
      Kitchen
      • Features: Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Kit/DR Combo
      Living room
      • Area: 286
      • Dimensions: 22 x 13
      Den
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Renovated Bathroom, Square Feet Source: AutoFill (MAARdata) or Public Records (Cnty Assessor Site)
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway/Pad
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1 acre
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 09000502000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: R C Owen S/d
      Location
      • Region: Newbern

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $101/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $34,200
      • Annual tax amount: $150
      • Price range: $170K - $170K
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 45 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $166,800

        $158,000 - $175,000

        $1,741/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$170,000+466.7%$101/sqft
        Source: MAAR #10218464 Report a problem
        4/22/2025Sold$30,000+96.7%$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/21/2020Sold$15,250-23.8%$9/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/14/2016Sold$20,000+42.9%$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/29/2013Sold$14,000-56.3%$8/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/14/2004Sold$32,000$19/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$150 -6.6%$8,550 +30.5%
        2024$161 $6,550
        2023$161 +3.8%$6,550
        2022$155 $6,550
        2021$155 $6,550
        2020$155 -28.6%$6,550 -20.4%
        2019$218 -0.6%$8,225 -0.6%
        2018$219 -0.1%$8,275
        2017$219 $8,275
        2016$219 +5.9%$8,275
        2015$207 $8,275
        2014$207 $8,275
        2013-- $8,275 -33.1%
        2012$309 -0.1%$12,375
        2011$309 $12,375
        2010$309 +6.4%$12,375
        2009$291 $12,375
        2008$291 $12,375
        2007-- $12,375 -10.5%
        2006$357 $13,825
        2005$357 $13,825
        2004$357 $13,825
        2003$357 $13,825 +0.1%
        2001-- $13,817 -69.3%
        2000-- $45,015

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38059

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable