Kale CrockerLand Specialist - Great Plains Land Company
15A± Acres | Payne County, OK | Near Coyle | Hackelman RoadProperty Overview
This 15A± acre tract in Payne County offers a great opportunity to own a versatile piece of land in a highly desirable location just outside of Coyle. With blacktop access nearby and direct access off Hackelman Road, this property provides both convenience and seclusion. Whether you're looking for a recreational getaway, a future homesite, or a small acreage investment, this tract checks all the boxes.
Location Highlights7 minutes to Coyle
20 minutes to Guthrie
23 minutes to Stillwater
Easy access to Highway 33
Quiet rural setting with excellent proximity to town
Property Features15A± acres of rolling terrain with scenic views
Direct access from Hackelman Road
No structures - blank slate ready for your vision
Ideal homesite potential with multiple build locations
Land / Soil / Wildlife
The property consists primarily of Konawa fine sandy loam with 1-3% slopes (Class II soils), offering productive ground suitable for a variety of uses. Additional areas include Konawa and Teller soils with 3-8% slopes (Class IV), providing elevation change and character to the property. The mix of terrain and cover creates excellent habitat for wildlife, making this a strong recreational tract.
Agriculture & Hunting
This acreage is well-suited for recreational use, particularly deer hunting. The natural layout, combined with surrounding habitat, makes it an attractive spot for wildlife movement. It could also support light grazing or be improved for small-scale agricultural use.
Why You'll Love ItPrime location near Stillwater, Guthrie, and Coyle
Great access with a peaceful rural feel
Excellent deer hunting and recreational potential
Beautiful building sites with long-range views
Manageable size for a homesite or weekend property
This is a hard-to-find small acreage tract in Payne County that offers both usability and location. Whether you're looking to build, invest, or enjoy the outdoors, this property is worth a look.
Pending
$115,000
10901 S Hackelman Rd, Coyle, OK 73027
--beds
0baths
15Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
15 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Existing perimeter fencingBlacktop access nearby
- 40 days |
- 252 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Kale Crocker,
Great Plains Land Company 405-255-0051
Source: REALSTACK,MLS#: 102115
Facts & features
Interior
Property
Lot
- Size: 15 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 18N01E334000000000752
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Coyle
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $35,360
- Annual tax amount: $328
- Date on market: 4/3/2026
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$931/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $115,000 |
Source: REALSTACK #102115 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $115,000 |
Source: REALSTACK #102115 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 -14.9% | $4,031 -14.9% |
| 2024 | $385 +12.3% | $4,734 +3% |
| 2023 | $343 +3% | $4,596 +3% |
| 2022 | $333 +3% | $4,464 +3% |
| 2021 | $323 -14.6% | $4,334 -14.6% |
| 2020 | $379 -1.6% | $5,077 |
| 2019 | $385 +26.2% | $5,077 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $305 -18.9% | $5,046 +3% |
| 2016 | $376 -0.3% | $4,899 +3% |
| 2015 | $377 +3.4% | $4,756 +3% |
| 2014 | $365 +45.2% | $4,617 +3% |
| 2013 | $251 -25.7% | $4,483 +3% |
| 2012 | $338 +11.9% | $4,352 +4.8% |
| 2011 | $302 | $4,153 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73027