Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $594,200

    10902 Fiesta Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    4beds
    1,508sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $594,200 Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $3,161 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $594,200

    $559,000 - $630,000

    $3,161/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,161/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,624/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this delightful single-family home located at 10902 Fiesta Rd in the highly sought-after community of Silver Spring, MD. With a prime location offering a peaceful suburban vibe while being just minutes away from shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. This spacious home offers a bright and airy living space with natural light, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The updated kitchen features modern stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet storage, and sleek countertops. The finished basement provides extra living space, ideal for a family room, playroom, or home office, along with a separate laundry area. Located just minutes from major highways, Metro stations, and downtown Silver Spring, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and top-rated schools, making it an ideal choice for families and commuters. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity! Rent: $3,300 Security Deposit: Equal to one month's rent Lease Duration: 12-month lease Available: Immediately Pet Policy: Pet-friendly with a $75 monthly pet fee Utilities: Tenant responsible for water, electricity, gas, internet and cable. Parking: Off-street parking Laundry: In-unit washer and dryer Smoking Policy: No smoking allowed inside the property Maintenance: Tenant is responsible for minor repairs while landlord handles major repairs and maintenance Rent Payment: Rent due on the 1st of each month; late fee of $50 applies if rent is not received within 5 days of due date Tenant Insurance: Tenant must maintain renter's insurance with liability coverage of at least $100,000 Subleasing: Subleasing is allowed with written approval from the landlord Lease Renewal: Tenant may request a lease renewal 3 months before lease expiration; rent may be subject to adjustment upon renewal Move-In/Move-Out Inspection: A move-in inspection will be conducted at the start of the lease, and a move-out inspection will be done at the end of the lease to assess property condition

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301449877

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Silver Spring

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,300
    • Pet deposit fee: $0
    • Pet fee: $75 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/14/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/21/2024Listing removed$3,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/14/2024Listed for rent$3,300+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2024Listing removed$3,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/15/2024Price change$3,250-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$3,500-12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listed for rent$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2138760 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for sale$699,900+44.3%$464/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2138760 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Sold$485,000$322/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2086456 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Pending sale$485,000$322/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2086456 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Listed for sale$485,000$322/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2086456 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,025 +23.2%$365,400 +3.1%
    2024$4,079 +3.1%$354,300 +3.2%
    2023$3,954 +7.9%$343,200 +3.3%
    2022$3,665 +1.5%$332,100 +1.4%
    2021$3,610 +1.4%$327,400 +1.5%
    2020$3,560 +2.6%$322,700 +1.5%
    2019$3,469 -0.2%$318,000 +1.1%
    2018$3,475 -2.4%$314,567 +1.1%
    2017$3,560 +27.7%$311,133 +1.1%
    2016$2,789 $307,700 +2.7%
    2015$2,789 $299,667 +2.8%
    2014$2,789 $291,633 +2.8%
    2013-- $283,600
    2012-- $283,600
    2011-- $283,600 -28%
    2010-- $393,720 +3.6%
    2009-- $380,080 +3.7%
    2008-- $366,440 +3.9%
    2007-- $352,800 +18.9%
    2006-- $296,786 +23.3%
    2005-- $240,773 +30.3%
    2004-- $184,760
    2003-- $184,760 +8.3%
    2002-- $170,653 +4.3%
    2001-- $163,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20901