Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10903 Jackson Rd, Krum, TX 76249

    5beds
    2,300sqft
    Farm, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    4.27 Acres Lot
    $456,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,770 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,500

    $434,000 - $479,000

    $2,770/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,770/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover incredible value in Krum, Texas, where a spacious five-bedroom, three-bath home sits on 4.27 peaceful acres in a quiet, country-style setting. This property offers enormous potential for anyone willing to bring a little vision and updating, which is why it is priced far below market value. The home features an open floor plan with huge windows that fill the space with natural light, a living room with a cozy fireplace that can be seen from the upstairs landing, and a primary suite with its own private balcony, a large luxury bathroom with a soaking tub and walk-in shower, and an oversized walk-in closet. The second floor overlooks the living room, adding an airy, architectural feel to the home. Appliances including the new washer, dryer, and refrigerator are negotiable. Outside, the four acres provide privacy and endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, or hobby space. Located in the charming community of Krum, you’ll enjoy a peaceful rural atmosphere while still being close to Denton and the surrounding amenities of North Texas. With its generous square footage, acreage, and rare combination of space and opportunity, this property offers exceptional value for buyers looking to customize a home to their taste and create their own country retreat. Roof is less than 2 years old!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Moore 0778805,

    OnwardTX Real Estate Advisors 903-624-1474

    Bought with:

    Charles Nuber, 0557066

    Keller Williams Realty-FM

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21127962

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14 x 17
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Wired for Sound
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 4.27 Acres
    • Features: Acreage
    Details
    • Parcel number: R235071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
    Location
    • Region: Krum
    • Subdivision: Quail Run Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21127962 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$474,900$206/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21127962 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$474,900$206/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21127962 Report a problem
    12/10/2025Listed for sale$474,900$206/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21127962 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,226 +0.4%$500,259 +10%
    2024$5,207 +12.3%$454,781 +10%
    2023$4,635 -16.7%$413,437 +10%
    2022$5,566 +10.4%$375,852 +10%
    2021$5,044 +9.1%$341,684 +7.9%
    2020$4,622 +7.4%$316,538 -1.8%
    2019$4,305 +1.7%$322,484 +23.3%
    2018$4,234 +21.6%$261,602 +10%
    2017$3,482 $237,820 +10%
    2016$3,482 0%$216,200 +97.1%
    2015$3,482 $109,702 -46.5%
    2014$3,482 $204,915 +6.2%
    2013$3,482 $192,906 -0.8%
    2012-- $194,451 -1.5%
    2011-- $197,408 -1.5%
    2010-- $200,319 -2.8%
    2009-- $206,172 -1.2%
    2007$3,573 -5.3%$208,634 +2%
    2006$3,774 +0.8%$204,574 +1%
    2005$3,743 $202,583 +7.4%
    2004-- $188,546 +5.3%
    2003-- $179,059 +109.9%
    2002-- $85,292

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76249