Skip main navigation
Sold for $136,000
  • $136,000

    10907 Watershed Rd, Havana, AR 72842

    4beds
    1,778sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    0.91 Acres Lot
    $136,000 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,591 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $136,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,591/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,591/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $849/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $849/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW FLOORS IN KITCHEN & DINING ROOM NOV. 2025!! This stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home has been beautifully renovated and is ready to impress! Featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a spacious master bedroom with a huge walk-in closet, and inviting outdoor spaces including a charming front porch and a covered back porch perfect for entertaining. Outside, you'll find a 20x30 concrete pad with a basketball goal and a 10x12 metal shed for extra storage. Conveniently located just 13 miles from Mount Magazine Lodge, with Cedar Piney Lake, Spring Lake, Blue Mountain Lake, and Cove Lake all within 20 miles, this property is a dream for outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking a country retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suzy Weldon 479-746-8690,

    Coldwell Banker Premier Realty

    Bought with:

    TABATHA DAVIS TEAM

    LIVE. LOVE. ARKANSAS

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: AV25-123MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Arkansas Valley Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,778
    • Total interior livable area: 1,778 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.91 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00105746000
    • Zoning: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Septic Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Sold$136,000-2.9%$76/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV25-123 Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$140,000-11.9%$79/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV25-123 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$159,000-5.9%$89/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #AV25-123 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Listed for sale$169,000$95/sqft
    Source: Arkansas Valley BOR #25-123 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$241 $5,040
    2023$241 $5,040
    2022$241 $5,040
    2021$241 +8.4%$5,040 +8.4%
    2020$222 $4,650
    2019$222 $4,650
    2018$222 $4,650
    2017$222 $4,650 -19.1%
    2015-- $5,750
    2014-- $5,750
    2013-- $5,750
    2012-- $5,750
    2011-- $5,750 -24.6%
    2010-- $7,630
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72842