Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $115,000

    1091 E Windhaven Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15205

    1beds
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $636/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $636/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1091 E Windhaven! This front/back duplex has been recently updated and is available for immediate occupancy. The first floor features a functional kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space along with an ample sized living area and half bath. Upstairs you'll find a large bedroom and full bathroom. The property also features a private garage with a basement for extra storage and in-unit laundry for convenience. Tenant pays all utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0152R00209000000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/29/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/3/2025Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/1975Sold$2,500$3/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,159 +6.1%$115,000
    2024$2,978 +447.4%$115,000
    2023$544 $115,000
    2022$544 $115,000
    2021$544 +2%$115,000
    2020$533 -2%$115,000
    2019$544 -81.7%$115,000
    2018$2,977 +2.4%$115,000
    2017$2,908 +434.7%$115,000
    2016$544 -80.5%$115,000
    2015$2,786 $115,000
    2014-- $115,000
    2013-- $115,000 +3.7%
    2012-- $110,900
    2011-- $110,900
    2010-- $110,900
    2009-- $110,900
    2008-- $110,900
    2007-- $110,900
    2006-- $110,900
    2005-- $110,900
    2004-- $110,900
    2003-- $110,900
    2002-- $110,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15205