Welcome home to this delightful 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch tucked on a private lot with no HOA - an ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Lovingly maintained, this single-level home features a warm, open living area that flows naturally into an eat-in kitchen with ample cabinet space and room for a small dining table. The three comfortable bedrooms are filled with natural light, and the full bath plus convenient half bath make daily routines and entertaining easy.
Active
$219,000
1091 Mountain View Rd NW, Conyers, GA 30012
3beds
1,320sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
0.29 Acres Lot
$214,100 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Filled with natural lightAmple cabinet spaceEat-in kitchenThree comfortable bedrooms
- 23 days
- 740
- 87
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shelby Rawlings 706-410-5883,
Self Property Advisors,
Carli Stevens 404-623-8612,
Self Property Advisors
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10848527
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Other
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,320
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,320
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0420010005
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Hightower Hills
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: None
Location
- Region: Conyers
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,900
- Annual tax amount: $2,800
- Date on market: 9/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 24 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$214,100
$203,000 - $225,000
$1,689/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $219,000+5.8%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Sold | $206,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Pending sale | $206,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $206,900+47.8%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Listing removed | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #20159261 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GAMLS #20159261 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2023 | Price change | $1,375-3.5%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #20159261 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,425+67.6%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #20159261 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2023 | Sold | $140,000+107.4%$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2018 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2018 | Sold | $67,500-2.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2000 | Sold | $69,505+24.1%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/1998 | Sold | $56,000+40%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/1994 | Sold | $40,000$30/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,943 +28.1% | $73,160 +25.7% |
| 2024 | $2,298 -5.7% | $58,200 -2.3% |
| 2023 | $2,436 +19.9% | $59,560 +24.4% |
| 2022 | $2,032 +17.5% | $47,880 +26.8% |
| 2021 | $1,728 +16% | $37,760 +15.1% |
| 2020 | $1,490 +20.6% | $32,800 +18% |
| 2019 | $1,235 +12.2% | $27,800 +16.8% |
| 2018 | $1,100 +29.3% | $23,800 +29.9% |
| 2017 | $851 | $18,320 |
| 2016 | $851 | $18,320 +34.7% |
| 2015 | $851 +33.6% | $13,600 |
| 2014 | $637 -1% | $13,600 -27.2% |
| 2013 | $643 -19.5% | $18,680 |
| 2012 | $799 -16.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $961 -22.3% | $22,520 -28% |
| 2010 | $1,237 -12.6% | $31,280 -19.5% |
| 2009 | $1,415 | $38,840 |
| 2008 | $1,415 -0.3% | $38,840 |
| 2007 | $1,419 +30.9% | $38,840 +31.4% |
| 2006 | $1,084 -1.3% | $29,560 |
| 2005 | $1,098 +0.2% | $29,560 -0.1% |
| 2004 | $1,095 | $29,594 -60% |
| 2003 | -- | $73,986 +247.7% |
| 2002 | $758 -2.8% | $21,280 |
| 2001 | $780 +469.4% | $21,280 |
| 2000 | $137 | $21,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30012
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Pine Street
- Middle: Conyers
- High: Rockdale
Source: GAMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





