Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1091 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    3beds
    1,055sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    3,998.81 Square Feet Lot
    $114,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,074 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $114,200

    $99,000 - $128,000

    $1,074/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,074/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Looking for a great investment opportunity? This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is just 10 minutes from downtown! Featuring durable vinyl flooring, sleek granite countertops, and a brand-new water heater, this property is move-in ready. Located in Flood Zone X, it offers peace of mind with minimal flood risk. Whether you’re looking for a rental property or a long-term investment, this home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss out on this prime opportunity!

Bought with:

    Javonte Barnes, 995711381

    Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2025002057MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: None Specified
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 104
    • Dimensions: 8 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,055
    • Total interior livable area: 1,055 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other, Driveway
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3,998 sqft
    • Dimensions: 96 x 40
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00250775
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Other
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    1/24/2026Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025012607 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Price change$950-5%$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025012607 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025012607 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$1,100+10%$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025012607 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Price change$1,000-20%$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025012607 Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$1,250-10.7%$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025012607 Report a problem
    7/13/2025Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025012607 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025012607 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025002057 Report a problem
    4/20/2025Pending sale$80,000$76/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025002057 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$80,000$76/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025002057 Report a problem
    2/13/2025Pending sale$80,000$76/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025002057 Report a problem
    2/5/2025Listed for sale$80,000-20%$76/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2025002057 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023019671 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Pending sale$99,999$95/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023019671 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Listed for sale$99,999$95/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023019671 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Pending sale$99,999$95/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023019671 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listed for sale$99,999$95/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023019671 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Pending sale$99,999$95/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023019671 Report a problem
    1/17/2024Price change$99,999-9.1%$95/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023019671 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Listed for sale$110,000+175%$104/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023019671 Report a problem
    7/7/2023Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/2023Pending sale$40,000$38/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023008815 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listed for sale$40,000$38/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023008815 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,084 +224.6%$8,840 +210.2%
    2024$334 +344.7%$2,850 +352.4%
    2023$75 -0.2%$630
    2022$75 +2.3%$630
    2021$74 +0.2%$630
    2020$73 +6.3%$630 +10.5%
    2019$69 +188.4%$570 +185%
    2018$24 $200
    2017$24 $200
    2016$24 +2.6%$200 -87.5%
    2015$23 -87.5%$1,600
    2014$186 $1,600
    2013$186 0%$1,600
    2012$186 +8.8%$1,600
    2011$171 +0%$1,600
    2010$171 +1093%$1,600 +60%
    2003$14 $1,000
    2002$14 $1,000
    2001$14 +90.7%$1,000 +11.1%
    2000$8 $900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eden Park