Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    10911 Independence Rd, Cleveland, TX 77328

    3beds
    1,520sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $224,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,727 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,500

    $213,000 - $236,000

    $1,727/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This three bedroom, two bath home is truly a gem. The open concept kitchen, dining, and family room is perfect for creating a space that truly reflects your unique style. You'll have plenty of room to customize and put your own stamp on the space, making it a true reflection of who you are. The bedrooms in this home are spacious and comfortable, providing ample space for rest and relaxation.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: First America HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: 1.0
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 69090000900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

DateEventPrice
    6/24/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/19/2024Price change$224,990-3.4%$148/sqft
    Source: HAR #84289878 Report a problem
    3/8/2024Price change$232,990-2.9%$153/sqft
    Source: HAR #84289878 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Price change$239,990-7.7%$158/sqft
    Source: HAR #84289878 Report a problem
    10/5/2023Price change$259,990-4.6%$171/sqft
    Source: HAR #84289878 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for sale$272,563-1.8%$179/sqft
    Source: HAR #84289878 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #87790466 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$277,563$183/sqft
    Source: HAR #68272610 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$277,563$183/sqft
    Source: HAR #68272610 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$277,563+0%$183/sqft
    Source: HAR #68272610 Report a problem
    3/6/2023Listed for sale$277,463$183/sqft
    Source: HAR #68272610 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Pending sale$277,463$183/sqft
    Source: HAR #68272610 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for sale$277,463$183/sqft
    Source: HAR #68272610 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Pending sale$277,463$183/sqft
    Source: HAR #68272610 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Price change$277,463+0.2%$183/sqft
    Source: HAR #67630965 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Price change$276,801+5.7%$182/sqft
    Source: HAR #67630965 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Price change$261,801-11.8%$172/sqft
    Source: HAR #67630965 Report a problem
    5/5/2022Price change$296,801+4%$195/sqft
    Source: HAR #67630965 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Pending sale$285,278$188/sqft
    Source: HAR #67630965 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Price change$285,278+2.1%$188/sqft
    Source: HAR #67630965 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Price change$279,278+2.2%$184/sqft
    Source: HAR #67630965 Report a problem
    1/10/2022Listed for sale$273,278$180/sqft
    Source: HAR #67630965 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,000 -21.6%$212,204 -21.4%
    2024$5,100 +8.4%$269,977 +5%
    2023$4,703 $257,170 +357.6%
    2022-- $56,200 +32.2%
    2021$883 $42,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77328