One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***SELLER TO CONTRIBUTE $5,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS**** Welcome to this beautifully renovated three-bedroom, one-bath home in Port Richey, Florida, offering modern comfort and peace of mind in a non-flood zone. This move-in-ready property features all tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a clean, cohesive look, along with a bright, open layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts a beautiful custom kitchen with real wood cabinetry, soft-close hardware, and stunning quartz countertops, which continue into the bathroom for a cohesive, modern feel, along with a full stainless steel appliance package. A new roof installed in 2022 adds long-term value and confidence for buyers. Each bedroom offers ample space and natural light, while the updated bathroom provides functional style. A one-car garage adds convenience for parking or storage, and the location places you close to shopping, dining, and local amenities—making this an excellent opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.
For sale
Price cut: $150 (5/14)
$239,750
10914 Leeds Rd, Port Richey, FL 34668
3beds
1,032sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
6,000 Square Feet Lot
$238,000 Zestimate®
$232/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stunning quartz countertopsSoft-close hardware
- 32 days |
- 353 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Chad Dudley 813-475-0728,
INSTANT EQUITY REALTY 813-475-0728
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8496697
Originating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 195 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x13
Features
- Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,428
- Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 6,000 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 162515019.C000.00341.0
- Zoning: R4
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: HOLIDAY HILL ESTATES
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Port Richey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $232/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $166,873
- Annual tax amount: $3,001
- Date on market: 4/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 33 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$238,000
$226,000 - $250,000
$1,602/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $239,750-0.1%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $239,900-4%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listing removed | $2,150$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $249,900-3%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $257,500+179.9%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,150+2.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2024 | Listing removed | $2,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,100-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,200$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Sold | $92,000$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,062 +7.7% | $166,873 +9.1% |
| 2023 | $2,844 +79.3% | $152,917 +21% |
| 2022 | $1,586 +17.8% | $126,412 +115% |
| 2021 | $1,346 +12.7% | $58,800 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,194 +10.3% | $53,460 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $48,600 -9.7% |
| 2018 | $1,083 +11.8% | $53,802 +16.8% |
| 2017 | $969 +8.3% | $46,071 +26.2% |
| 2016 | $895 +22.5% | $36,514 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $730 +232.6% | $35,428 +4.1% |
| 2014 | $220 | $34,030 +17.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $29,052 -5.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $30,804 -16.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $36,696 -9.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $40,380 -1% |
| 2009 | -- | $40,791 -44.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $74,012 -11.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $83,230 +5.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $79,045 +41.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $55,846 +14.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,840 +11% |
| 2003 | -- | $44,001 +9% |
| 2002 | -- | $40,351 +18.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $34,127 |
| 1999 | -- | $34,127 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34668