Welcome To This Beautifully Remodeled 3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Single-Family Home, Ideally Situated In The Heart Of Cleveland’s Vibrant West Boulevard Neighborhood. From The Moment You Step Inside, You’ll Appreciate The Spacious And Inviting Living Area, Filled With Abundant Natural Light And Enhanced By Plush New Carpeting And Fresh, Neutral Paint—Creating A Warm, Move-In-Ready Atmosphere. The Updated Kitchen Offers Both Style And Functionality, Featuring Granite Countertops, Refreshed Cabinetry, Modern Fixtures, And Updated Flooring—Perfect For Everyday Living And Entertaining Alike. Upstairs, You’ll Find Three Generously Sized Bedrooms, Each Thoughtfully Updated With New Carpeting, Contemporary Fixtures, And Cohesive Neutral Tones. The Full Bathroom On The Second Floor Has Been Refreshed With A New Vanity And Updated Flooring, Providing A Clean, Modern Feel. The Finished Basement Expands Your Living Space Even Further, Complete With A Convenient Three-Quarter Bathroom—Ideal For A Recreation Area, Home Office, Or Guest Suite. Located Just Minutes From Major Highways, Shopping, Dining, And Local Amenities, This Home Offers The Perfect Blend Of Comfort, Updates, And Convenience. Don’t Miss Your Opportunity To Own A Turn-Key Property In One Of Cleveland’s Most Accessible And Established Neighborhoods. No Wholesalers Please - Seller Will Not Allow The Buyer To Assign The Contract To Another Party Prior To Closing. Seller Financing, Creative Financing And “Subject To” Offers Will Not Be Considered.
Active
Price cut: $6K (5/8)
$173,900
10914 Oliver Rd, Cleveland, OH 44111
3beds
1,008sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1915
6,751.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$173/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern fixturesContemporary fixturesThree generously sized bedroomsGranite countertopsRefreshed cabinetryCohesive neutral tonesUpdated kitchen
- 39 days |
- 297 |
- 17 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ryan McCullough 216-834-9987 wendysellscle@gmail.com,
RE/MAX Above & Beyond,
Wendy Watkins 216-834-9987,
RE/MAX Above & Beyond
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5195690
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- None
Features
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,008
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, On Street
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,751.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 01906050
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asbestos
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1915
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $173/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $87,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,056
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $173,900-3.3%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $179,900+361.3%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2006 | Sold | $39,000-35%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2006 | Sold | $60,000-14.2%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2001 | Sold | $69,900$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,055 +65% | $30,730 +91.2% |
| 2023 | $1,246 +0.6% | $16,070 |
| 2022 | $1,239 +0.9% | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $1,227 +12.4% | $16,070 +30% |
| 2020 | $1,092 +8% | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $1,011 +0.3% | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $1,008 -9.2% | $12,360 -5.9% |
| 2017 | $1,110 +0.8% | $13,130 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $13,130 |
| 2015 | $1,101 -8.5% | $13,130 -8.1% |
| 2014 | $1,204 +1.7% | $14,290 |
| 2013 | $1,183 +2.9% | $14,290 |
| 2012 | $1,150 +7.1% | $14,290 -17.7% |
| 2011 | $1,074 +0.2% | $17,370 |
| 2010 | $1,072 +0.8% | $17,370 |
| 2009 | $1,064 -31.1% | $17,370 -34.5% |
| 2008 | $1,545 +3.3% | $26,500 |
| 2007 | $1,495 +0.1% | $26,500 |
| 2006 | $1,493 +9% | $26,500 +11.5% |
| 2005 | $1,370 +1.2% | $23,770 |
| 2004 | $1,354 +1.1% | $23,770 |
| 2003 | $1,340 +38.2% | $23,770 +36.9% |
| 2002 | $970 -42.8% | $17,360 |
| 2001 | $1,696 +4.5% | $17,360 |
| 2000 | $1,623 | $17,360 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,200/mo
Principal & interest
$922
Property taxes
$278
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: West Boulevard