Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $291,200

    10914 Ranier Dr, Houston, TX 77031

    4beds
    3baths
    2,355sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $291,200 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $2,369 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,200

    $268,000 - $312,000

    $2,369/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,979/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2355 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10914 Ranier Dr, Houston, TX 77031.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,355 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1218710010009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/2/2019Listing removed$142,002$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/1/2019Price change$142,002+0%$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$142,000-0.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/27/2019Price change$142,159-0.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$142,326-0.2%$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/22/2019Price change$142,540+0.2%$61/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/19/2019Price change$142,248-0.1%$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/17/2019Price change$142,391-0.4%$60/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/14/2019Price change$143,018$61/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,161 +5.2%$331,018
    2024$3,957 +17.9%$331,018 +4.4%
    2023$3,355 -11.4%$317,065 +12.8%
    2022$3,786 $280,978 +30%
    2021-- $216,192 +2.8%
    2020$3,565 +9.8%$210,395 +13.6%
    2019$3,247 +6.3%$185,192 +12.1%
    2018$3,055 $165,259
    2017$3,055 -0.1%$165,259
    2016$3,058 +14.5%$165,259
    2015$2,671 $165,259 +19.9%
    2014$2,671 $137,883 +7.4%
    2013-- $128,353 -1.8%
    2012-- $130,760
    2011-- $130,760
    2010-- $130,760
    2009-- $130,760 -12.1%
    2007-- $148,720
    2006-- $148,720 +7.7%
    2005-- $138,100
    2004-- $138,100
    2003-- $138,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Greater Fondren Southwest