Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $380,000

    10922 S Stone Road, Solon Springs, WI 54873

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    1 Acres Lot
    $380,000 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $1,758 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $380,000

    $350,000 - $410,000

    $1,758/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,758/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,479/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Settle in on the shores of Upper St. Croix Lake in Solon Springs, WI with this easygoing year-round home offering level frontage and room to breathe. The property brings 127 feet of walk-right-out shoreline on an 828-acre lake, all set on a full acre with a peaceful, open feel. The home delivers single-level living with 1560 square feet, three bedrooms, a full bath, main floor laundry and a bright lakeside sun room. Outside, the essentials are covered: a 24x24 two-car detached garage plus three storage sheds for the fishing gear, kayaks, snow toys or whatever else the Northwoods inspires. City sewer keeps life simple, and a private well gives you control over your water. Owner indicates there are hookups in place for both a hot tub and a sauna. If you?ve been waiting for a low-stress lake property with solid year-round utility and a great piece of shoreline, this spot in Solon Springs is tough to beat. The lake does the talking, and this home makes it easy to listen. Virtual tour and aerial video at: upnorthtours.net/j1597433

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeremy Mavis 715-558-2866,

    Woodland Developments & Realty

    Bought with:

    Joshua Davidson

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1597433MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS Association of Northwestern WI

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19
    Heating
    • Electric, Propane, Baseboard, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Block
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,560
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,560
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: 4-Season Room
    • Waterfront features: 101-199 feet, Bottom-Rock, Dock/Pier, Lake, Waterfront
    • Body of water: Upper St Croix
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: SO0260143800
    • Zoning: Residential,Shoreline

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$380,000-3.8%$244/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1597433 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Contingent$395,000$253/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #6123152 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for sale$395,000+98%$253/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1597433 Report a problem
    7/7/2020Sold$199,500+2.6%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2019Sold$194,400$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,118 +16.1%$195,600
    2023$2,686 +8.8%$195,600
    2022$2,469 -5.6%$195,600
    2021$2,616 -22.9%$195,600
    2020$3,392 +19.8%$195,600
    2019$2,830 -4.3%$195,600
    2018$2,957 +1.9%$195,600
    2017$2,901 +4798.4%$195,600
    2016$59 $195,600
    2015-- --
    2014$3,101 -8.8%$212,300
    2013$3,402 +7%$212,300
    2012$3,178 +4.3%$212,300 +8.5%
    2011$3,048 +4.2%$195,600
    2010$2,924 -4.1%$195,600
    2009$3,050 $195,600 +11.5%
    2008-- $175,500
    2007$4,221 -0.9%$175,500
    2006$4,258 -2.3%$175,500
    2005$4,357 +12.6%$175,500
    2004$3,870 +61.2%$175,500 +53.4%
    2003$2,401 +5.7%$114,400
    2002$2,272 -10.6%$114,400 +70%
    2001$2,541 +17%$67,300
    2000$2,172 $67,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54873