Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/20
  • $1,825,000

    10927 Legacy Ridge Way, Westminster, CO 80031

    4beds
    6,140sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $120/mo HOA

    What's special

    Experience elevated Colorado living in this exceptional luxury ranch-style home perfectly positioned on a private .33-acre cul-de-sac lot backing directly to the 9th fairway of Legacy Ridge Golf Course with breathtaking mountain and golf course views. Designed for both elegant entertaining and everyday comfort, this meticulously updated residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a finished walk-out basement, and an extraordinary blend of luxury, privacy, and modern upgrades. The newly remodeled chef’s kitchen is a true showpiece featuring stunning porcelain countertops and custom cabinetry, upgraded designer lighting, and chef-inspired appliances. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the spacious living room highlighted by a dramatic stacked stone fireplace with custom mantel, and expansive windows framing incredible mountain/fairway views. The luxurious primary retreat offers patio access, huge walk-in closet, and spa-inspired bath complete with soaking tub, oversized shower, dual sinks, and dedicated dressing/vanity area. A custom office and formal dining room provide flexibility for work and entertaining. Downstairs, the walk-out basement features beautifully appointed secondary bedrooms. A stunning custom bathroom renovation was just completed! The inviting gathering space with full wet bar is waiting for you. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a new maintenance-free deck, professionally landscaped grounds, mature trees, sprinkler system, and a covered lower patio featuring a pine ceiling and custom drainage system. Enjoy year-round comfort and peace of mind with radiant heated flooring throughout, a new boiler, two new AC units, whole-house water filtration system, Moen emergency water shutoff system, exterior steel shutters, solar panels, new roof, and fresh exterior paint. The home has been pre-inspected! Completing the home is an oversized 3 car garage in an unmatched setting. This is Colorado luxury living at its finest.
    3 days
    |
    315
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christina Kern 303-915-0809 Ckernsells@gmail.com,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 5600169MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Description: Incredible Views Of Golf Course And Mtns With Door To Deck
      • Features: Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 459 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27 x 17
      Bedroom
      • Description: Guest Suite With Gorgeous Views, Your Guests May Not Want To Leave!
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Description: Spacious With Great Views!
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 288 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 18
      Bedroom
      • Description: Custom Built-Ins And Great Space
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 312 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 24
      Bathroom
      • Description: Spa Inspired 5 Piece Bath With Dual Sink Spaces, Soaking Tub
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Primary Suite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 391 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 23
      Bathroom
      • Description: Jewel Box Powder Room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 35 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 x 5
      Bathroom
      • Description: Stunning Upgrade Just Completed May 2026!
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 81 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 x 9
      Bathroom
      • Description: Jack And Jill Bath
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 128 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 16
      Bonus room
      • Description: Elegantwhat Are Dressing Area And Vanity Suite
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Dining room
      • Description: Stately Space With Built In Sideboard
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 13
      Exercise room
      • Description: Unfinished Space That Is Multi-Purpose
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 1224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 72
      Family room
      • Description: Spacious And Bright, Walk Right Out To The Covered Deck Too! Great Views!
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 612 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18 x 34
      Kitchen
      • Description: Incredible Remodel, Chef Inspired And Modern
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 225 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Description: Beautiful Space Ready For Entertaining
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 x 11
      Laundry
      • Description: Convenient Space With Sink, Storage And Beautiful Views.
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Living room
      • Description: Stunning Mountain Views; New Stacked Stone Fireplace, Mantel And Porcelain Tile Heated Floor
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 646 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19 x 34
      Office
      • Description: Custom Built In Shelving And Desk
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Heating
      • Active Solar, Hot Water, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Jack & Jill Bathroom, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Smoke Free, Solid Surface Counters, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,140
      • Total interior livable area: 6,140 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,057
      • Finished area below ground: 1,773

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Exterior Access Door, Insulated Garage, Lighted, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Many Trees, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: R0033493
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1996
      Details
      • Builder model: Custom

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110V, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Legacy Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recycling, Trash
      • HOA fee: $360 quarterly
      • HOA name: Advance HOA mgmt
      • HOA phone: 303-482-2213
      Location
      • Region: Westminster

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $297/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,491,000
      • Annual tax amount: $10,933
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Jumbo
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property And Staging Items
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/15/2013Sold$820,000-5.6%$134/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/7/2013Price change$869,000-2.9%$142/sqft
        Source: PorchLight Real Estate Group #1228882 Report a problem
        8/17/2013Listed for sale$895,000+616.6%$146/sqft
        2/1/1995Sold$124,900$20/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,771 +1.1%$93,190 -9.5%
        2024$9,666 +26.3%$102,960
        2023$7,656 -3.2%$102,960 +41.4%
        2022$7,907 $72,840 -2.8%
        2021-- $74,930 +4%
        2020$6,481 $72,070 -0.3%
        2019$6,481 -10.5%$72,260 +10%
        2018$7,242 $65,680
        2017$7,242 $65,680 +0.2%
        2016-- $65,560
        2015$6,727 $65,560 -2.5%
        2014-- $67,210
        2013-- $67,210 +5.5%
        2012-- $63,680 -7.2%
        2011-- $68,640 -7.3%
        2010-- $74,040
        2009-- $74,040 -1%
        2008-- $74,760
        2007-- $74,760 +4%
        2006-- $71,900
        2005-- $71,900 +3.2%
        2004-- $69,670
        2003$7,045 +5.1%$69,670 -0.8%
        2002$6,704 +11.1%$70,200 +17.9%
        2001$6,032 $59,540
        2000-- $59,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80031

          Getting around

          25 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable