Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $470,100

    10927 Liberty Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

    3beds
    1,582sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $470,100 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $2,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,100

    $447,000 - $494,000

    $2,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    DIAMOND IN THE ROUGH that is ready for it's brand new owners to remodel the inside and enjoy all the outside has to offer. A great investors project that is priced right for the work to be done! Perfect location for this 3 bedroom and 1 large bathroom Rancher that sits on a gorgeous lot that totals 1.23 acres with the inclusion of the second parcel in this sale. The home boasts a large country kitchen that is accessed from the covered carport. There is space for a dining table in the kitchen plus a separate formal dining room with a great view of the gorgeous property. The huge front living room features large, bright windows and a brick fireplace. Three good sized bedrooms on the main level plus a full basement with outside entrance make it a great home just minutes from Frederick shopping/dining/downtown and more. The house sits on .34 acre and the separate land parcel included with this sale is .897 ac for a total of 1.237 acres!! Property clean-up is still currently in progress. The home is in need of rehab/renovation so cash offers please. This is an Estate Sale. Please see all disclosures. DO NOT VISIT THE PROPERTY WITHOUT A SCHEDULED APPOINTMENT WITH THE LISTING AGENT OR BUYER AGENT/REALTOR.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13305080

Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Frederick

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$450,000-4.3%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2030856 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Contingent$470,000+3.1%$297/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2030856 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$455,990-0.5%$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2030856 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listing removed$458,213$290/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2028296 Report a problem
    1/10/2023Price change$458,213-3.7%$290/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2028296 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Price change$475,990-3.8%$301/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2028296 Report a problem
    11/13/2022Listed for sale$494,990-4.1%$313/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2028296 Report a problem
    11/13/2022Listing removed$515,990$326/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2024814 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Contingent$515,990$326/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2024814 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$515,990-0.8%$326/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2024814 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$519,990-2.8%$329/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2024814 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Price change$534,990-0.9%$338/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2024814 Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listed for sale$539,990+129.8%$341/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2024814 Report a problem
    8/31/2021Sold$235,000$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2002184 Report a problem
    7/31/2021Pending sale$235,000$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2002184 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$235,000$149/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2002184 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,128 +15.6%$330,600 +13.1%
    2024$3,572 +20%$292,267 +15.1%
    2023$2,976 +17.8%$253,933 +17.8%
    2022$2,527 +0.4%$215,600 +0.4%
    2021$2,516 +0.4%$214,700
    2020$2,506 +0.4%--
    2019$2,495 +1.5%$212,900 +1.5%
    2018$2,457 -1.5%$209,667 -1.5%
    2017$2,495 +11.2%$212,900 +4.8%
    2016$2,243 $203,200 +1.4%
    2015$2,243 $200,300 +1.5%
    2014$2,243 $197,400 +1.5%
    2013-- $194,500
    2012-- $194,500
    2011-- $194,500 -23.7%
    2010-- $254,770 +6.2%
    2009-- $239,856 +6.6%
    2008-- $224,943 +7.1%
    2007-- $210,030 +15.9%
    2006-- $181,280 +18.8%
    2005-- $152,530 +23.2%
    2004-- $123,780 +2.5%
    2003-- $120,786 +2.5%
    2002-- $117,793 +2.6%
    2001-- $114,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21701