Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $405,000

    10928 Greenhead View Rd, Charlotte, NC 28262

    3beds
    2,336sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.13 Acres Lot
    $400,400 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,388 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,400

    $368,000 - $432,000

    $2,388/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,388/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into style and comfort at 10928 Greenhead View Rd—a freshly updated gem in Charlotte’s Mallard Creek community. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the brand new flooring, plush carpet, and crisp, modern paint that give this home a fresh, inviting feel. The kitchen has been thoughtfully refreshed, and every light fixture and ceiling fan has been upgraded for a sleek, contemporary look. Tech-savvy buyers will love the brand new Tesla charger in the garage. Just minutes from UNC Charlotte, I-85, and I-485, with endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options nearby. This is more than a house—it’s a lifestyle upgrade waiting for you.

Helen Adams Realty

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4251018MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,336
    • Total interior livable area: 2,336 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,336
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02910144
    • Zoning: MX-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $205 quarterly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2025Sold$405,000$173/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4251018 Report a problem
    4/24/2025Listed for sale$405,000+13.1%$173/sqft
    3/20/2025Listing removed$358,000$153/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4227433 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Price change$358,000-1.9%$153/sqft
    2/27/2025Listed for sale$365,000+12.3%$156/sqft
    2/13/2025Sold$325,000+49.4%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2007Sold$217,500$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $363,200
    2024-- $363,200
    2023$2,506 +24.8%$363,200 +65.4%
    2022$2,008 +2.4%$219,600
    2021$1,961 +0.6%$219,600
    2020$1,950 +1.3%$219,600
    2019$1,926 +5.2%$219,600 +36.1%
    2018$1,831 +2.3%$161,300
    2017$1,790 $161,300
    2016$1,790 $161,300
    2015$1,790 +2.9%$161,300
    2014$1,740 --
    2013-- $161,300
    2012-- $161,300
    2011-- $161,300 -13.8%
    2010-- $187,200
    2009-- $187,200
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28262