This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Northwest ISD offers an inviting open-concept layout that creates a great flow for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features updated dishwasher and microwave replaced in 2025. Conveniently located near a variety of shopping and dining options, this home also offers access to neighborhood amenities including a community pool, clubhouse, park and greenbelt. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and community all in one place! This home is more than just a place to live, it is a canvas for your memories.
For sale
Price cut: $9.9K (5/9)
$305,000
10928 Middleglen Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76115
3beds
1,811sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2010
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$304,600 Zestimate®
$168/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
Community poolInviting open-concept layout
- 62 days |
- 271 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Samantha Owens 0818802,
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite 817-236-8757
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21204885
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Stone Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 7 x 4
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 17
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 9
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Water Purifier
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,811 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 41143035
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Emerald Park
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Association Management
- HOA fee: $450 annually
- HOA name: Firstservice Residential Fort Worth
- HOA phone: 817-380-7000
Location
- Region: Fort Worth
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $168/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $7,452
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 62 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: TV on wall mount, refrigerator, security cameras-one at front door, one in home.
Estimated market value
$304,600
$289,000 - $320,000
$1,975/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $305,000-3.1%$168/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21204885 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $314,900-1.6%$174/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21204885 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $319,900-1.5%$177/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21204885 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $324,900-3.9%$179/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21204885 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $338,000+9.1%$187/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21204885 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20030226 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2022 | Pending sale | $309,900$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20030226 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2022 | Contingent | $309,900$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20030226 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $309,900$171/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20030226 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Dorado Ranch