This 1508 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10929 Reading Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257.
Pre-foreclosure
Est. $401,800
10929 Reading Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257
3beds
1,508sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1981
0.26 Acres Lot
$401,800 Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 334 days |
- 23 |
- 1 |
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1556421234
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Shake / Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $339,767
- Annual tax amount: $5,547
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
$401,800
$382,000 - $422,000
$2,478/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/10/2022 | Sold | $370,000+5.7%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2022 | Pending sale | $350,000$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $350,000+53.5%$232/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2016 | Sold | $228,000-0.9%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2016 | Pending sale | $230,000$153/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Jacksonville Beach #820739 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2016 | Listed for sale | $230,000+1.5%$153/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS #820739 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Sold | $226,500+0.9%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2015 | Price change | $224,400-0.2%$149/sqft |
Source: INI REALTY INVESTMENTS, INC. #795597 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2015 | Price change | $224,900-2.2%$149/sqft |
| 10/26/2015 | Price change | $229,900-1.8%$152/sqft |
| 10/21/2015 | Price change | $234,000-1.2%$155/sqft |
| 10/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $236,900+22.7%$157/sqft |
| 10/21/2014 | Sold | $193,000-1.8%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2014 | Price change | $196,500-1.7%$130/sqft |
Source: Exit Real Estate Gallery #733852 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2014 | Price change | $199,900-0.1%$133/sqft |
| 8/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $200,000$133/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,547 +0% | $339,767 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $5,546 +75.5% | $338,115 +57.2% |
| 2022 | $3,161 +0.8% | $215,117 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,137 +1% | $208,852 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,106 +1.2% | $205,969 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $3,069 +1.3% | $201,339 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $197,585 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $3,029 +1.3% | $193,522 +34.8% |
| 2016 | $2,991 +41.2% | $143,557 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,119 -0.9% | $142,560 +29.9% |
| 2014 | $2,138 | $109,727 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $108,106 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $106,299 +7% |
| 2011 | -- | $99,380 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $97,912 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $95,338 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $90,214 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,163 | $87,586 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $85,035 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $1,133 | $83,449 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $81,493 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $80,210 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $77,874 +2.7% |
| 1999 | -- | $75,827 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Mandarin Station - Losco