Fully furnished 1 bdrm first floor condo on lake front resort. Vinyl flooring throughout 3 years old, 2 fireplaces. Resort has indoor and outdoor pools, sauna, hot tub. Condo can be used as vacation rental, permanent residence, or vacation home. No pets allowed.
Active
Price cut: $5K (2/23)
$105,000
1093 Canyon Road #303, Lake Delton, WI 53965
1beds
768sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$525/mo HOA
What's special
Lake front resortFully furnishedHot tubVinyl flooring throughout
- 308 days |
- 323 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mori Jo Conkrite 815-979-9798,
BHHS Crosby Starck Real Estate
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2004631
Originating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Bathroom
- Features: Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 171
- Dimensions: 19 x 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Basement: None / Slab
Interior area
- Total structure area: 768
- Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 768
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Outside
Features
- Levels: 2 Story
Details
- Parcel number: 146003726000
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Pool
- HOA fee: $525 monthly
Location
- Region: Wisconsin Dells
- Municipality: Wisconsin Dells
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $144,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,632
- Date on market: 7/17/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,359/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $105,000-4.5%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $110,000-8.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $120,000+86%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2020 | Sold | $64,500-3.7%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2020 | Price change | $67,000-1.5%$87/sqft |
Source: First Weber Inc #1878528 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $68,000+19.3%$89/sqft |
Source: First Weber Inc #1878528 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2019 | Sold | $57,000-7.3%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $61,500+15%$80/sqft |
Source: Kimball LLC, Realtors #1864918 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2017 | Sold | $53,500-10.7%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $59,900+7.2%$78/sqft |
Source: Kimball LLC, Realtors #1798835 Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2017 | Listing removed | $55,900$73/sqft |
Source: Kimball LLC, Realtors #1765896 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2016 | Listed for sale | $55,900+1.6%$73/sqft |
| 1/1/2016 | Listing removed | $55,000$72/sqft |
Source: Kimball LLC, Realtors #1733568 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2015 | Price change | $55,000-21.3%$72/sqft |
| 7/17/2015 | Price change | $69,900-10.4%$91/sqft |
Source: Kimball Realtors LLC #1733568 Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2014 | Listed for sale | $78,000+30%$102/sqft |
Source: Kimball Realtors #1733568 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2007 | Sold | $60,000$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,632 +94.9% | $144,000 +161.8% |
| 2023 | $837 +1.5% | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $825 +2.2% | $55,000 |
| 2021 | $807 +1.3% | $55,000 |
| 2020 | $797 -4.9% | $55,000 |
| 2019 | $837 -2.1% | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $856 +10.6% | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $774 -12.1% | $55,000 -2.5% |
| 2016 | $880 +0.7% | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $875 +4.4% | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $838 -5.7% | $56,400 |
| 2013 | $889 +0.8% | $56,400 |
| 2012 | $882 +4.4% | $56,400 |
| 2011 | $845 -3.9% | $56,400 |
| 2010 | $880 -17.1% | $56,400 -25.2% |
| 2009 | $1,061 -6.6% | $75,400 |
| 2008 | $1,136 +7.3% | $75,400 +0.3% |
| 2007 | $1,059 -0.9% | $75,200 |
| 2006 | $1,068 -1% | $75,200 +9% |
| 2005 | $1,079 +6.9% | $69,000 |
| 2004 | $1,009 -45.3% | $69,000 -30.1% |
| 2003 | $1,846 +6.2% | $98,700 |
| 2002 | $1,738 | $98,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53965