Welcome to 10930 Meadowview Road! Tucked away in a quiet setting, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect balance of comfort and convenience. With just over 1,300 square feet, the layout is thoughtfully designed for everyday living, featuring a welcoming living area that flows easily into the kitchen and dining space. The 3 bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside and enjoy the peaceful surroundings, creating a sense of retreat while still being close to everything you need. Take advantage of your two detached 2-car garages, perfect for vehicles or extra storage. Located just minutes from Meadowview Park, you'll have easy access to a walking track, ball fields, playground, and basketball court. Plus, you're only about 20 minutes from both Ooltewah and Cleveland, making commuting and daily errands a breeze. If you've been searching for a home that offers a quiet location without sacrificing convenience, this one is a must-see! Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Buyer to verify information deemed important.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/8)
$265,000
10930 Meadowview Rd, Georgetown, TN 37336
3beds
1,305sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
2.49 Acres Lot
$258,400 Zestimate®
$203/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 18 days |
- 3,470 |
- 353 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Leatha Eaves 423-718-2545,
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty 423-894-6762
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1533411
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range
Features
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,305
- Total interior livable area: 1,305 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,305
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Gravel
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.49 Acres
- Dimensions: 408 x 291 x 422 x 266
Details
- Parcel number: 061 041
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $203/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,100
- Annual tax amount: $710
- Date on market: 4/25/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$258,400
$245,000 - $271,000
$1,555/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$203/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1533411 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000+161.9%$211/sqft |
| 6/14/2017 | Sold | $105,000$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $691 -2.7% | $45,025 +43.6% |
| 2024 | $710 +1.3% | $31,350 |
| 2023 | $701 | $31,350 |
| 2022 | $701 | $31,350 |
| 2021 | $701 +5.7% | $31,350 +30.6% |
| 2020 | $664 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $664 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $664 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $664 +6.9% | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $621 | -- |
| 2015 | $621 | $22,450 |
| 2014 | $621 -1.2% | -- |
| 2013 | $628 | $22,450 -1.2% |
| 2012 | $628 | $22,725 |
| 2011 | $628 | $22,725 |
| 2010 | $628 | $22,725 |
| 2009 | -- | $22,725 +15.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $19,750 |
| 2007 | -- | $19,750 |
| 2006 | -- | $19,750 |
| 2005 | -- | $19,750 +50.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2003 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2002 | -- | $13,150 |
| 2001 | -- | $13,150 +20.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $10,875 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37336