Skip main navigation
Active
  • $385,000

    10932 Stone Trail Rd, Charlotte, NC 28213

    3beds
    2,731sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    0.07 Acres Lot
    $380,000 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $293/mo HOA

    What's special

    New paint throughoutNew deck fanNewly painted garage floor
    Truly a cream puff! Seller has renovated most of the home with over $60,000 in upgrades. New updates include: primary bath-All New Cabinets, hardware & quartz countertops & sink, tiled flooring & shower Bedroom 2- New Blinds & carpet Bedroom 3- New ceiling fan, blinds & Carpet. Water heater is 1yr old; HVAC is 1 yr old; Loft has new carpet and Blinds. Great Room- New blinds, new light fixture. Kitchen- New Microwave; Refrigerator & stove is 2 yrs old; New garbage disposal; New quartz Countertops plus new sink & new hardware. Breakfast area has new blinds; There is a New deck fan. HOA replaced most of the deck with new boards and spindles. Ready for your paint or stain. HOA is replacing some deck boards. Newly painted garage floor. Water purification system is installed but has not been used. Buyer can make contact with the Company to start service. New paint throughout. Spindle rail around loft and 1st level stairwell Seller is offering a Home Choice Warranty. Seller prefers Anne Coley Law firm as Closing Attorney. Tax records- Characteristics -Land use- Townhouse/Rowhouse
    20 days
    |
    240
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    George Henderson george@vinerealtyco.com,

    Vine Realty Co. LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4371875MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic Other
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Other
      • Fireplace features: Gas Unvented, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,731
      • Total interior livable area: 2,731 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,731
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.07 Acres
      • Dimensions: 64 x 51 x 64 x 51
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05144840
      • Zoning: R-3

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006
      Details
      • Builder name: Portrait homes Construction

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: The Townes at Old Stone Crossing
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $258 monthly
      • HOA name: The Townes @ Old Strone Crossing
      • Second HOA fee: $35 monthly
      • Second HOA name: for Water usage
      Location
      • Region: Charlotte

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $392,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,066
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $380,000

        $361,000 - $399,000

        $2,330/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$385,000+117.5%$141/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4371875 Report a problem
        6/17/2016Sold$177,000-9.6%$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/20/2014Listing removed$195,900$72/sqft
        Source: Wilkinson & Associates ERA Powered #3001522 Report a problem
        5/14/2014Listed for sale$195,900+10.1%$72/sqft
        6/28/2010Sold$178,000-8.7%$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/26/2008Listing removed$195,000$71/sqft
        Source: Listhub #785660 Report a problem
        11/1/2008Listed for sale$195,000+4%$71/sqft
        Source: Listhub #785660 Report a problem
        4/28/2006Sold$187,500$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,066 +1.4%$392,800
        2024$3,024 +3.4%$392,800
        2023$2,926 +22.8%$392,800 +61.8%
        2022$2,383 $242,800
        2021$2,383 $242,800
        2020$2,383 +0.3%$242,800
        2019$2,377 -5.7%$242,800 +27.8%
        2018$2,520 +1.6%$190,000
        2017$2,480 $190,000
        2016$2,480 $190,000
        2015$2,480 +0%$190,000
        2014$2,479 $190,000
        2013-- $190,000
        2012-- $190,000
        2011-- $190,000 -2%
        2010-- $193,800
        2009-- $193,800
        2008-- $193,800
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Back Creek Church Road

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit