Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,750,000

    10935 Linger Longer Rd, Grayling, MI 49738

    8beds
    3,028sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    5 Acres Lot
    $270,900 Zestimate®
    $578/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Here's your chance to own your dream "up north" property. Located on the banks of one of North America’s premier fly-fishing destinations, the Au Sable River. Spanning 5 scenic acres with over 500 feet of pristine river frontage, this property is designed for taking it slow and enjoying the serenity that only places like this can provide. The large cabin features eight bedrooms, three and a half baths, a chef’s kitchen, spacious dining with a bar, and an inviting stone fireplace for communal gatherings. Enjoy high-quality amenities such as a game room with pool tables and shuffleboard, a sauna, and multiple outdoor gathering areas that enhance the vacation experience. An on-site convenience store provides beer, wine, liquor, fishing gear, snacks, and ice cream. Above the store, a fully equipped loft sleeps eight, creating added lodging potential. Each unit offers modern comforts including satellite TV, high-speed Wi-Fi, and keyless entry. Five smaller cabins offer rental income potential, or they could be sold separately. Each cabin, and the convenience store, are on separate parcels. Streamlined with a mobile management platform for seamless remote operations, this property combines lifestyle appeal with strong rental income. This is a rare opportunity to live in your dream cabin and generate some passive income as well. Call today!
    2 days
    |
    1,167
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Howard D Ebenhoeh 989-798-5670,

    REMAX Tri County 989-323-2161

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50208123MLS LogoOriginating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 8
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Laundry, Living Room, First Flr Lavatory, Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Second Flr Full Bathroom, Breakfast Nook/Room, Dining Room
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154
      • Dimensions: 11 x 14
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 126
      • Dimensions: 9 x 14
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 135
      • Dimensions: 9 x 15
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 14 x 8
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 112
      • Dimensions: 14 x 8
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 54
      • Dimensions: 6 x 9
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 3 x 10
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 60
      • Dimensions: 6 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 340
      • Dimensions: 17 x 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 10 x 14
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 294
      • Dimensions: 21 x 14
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: First Floor Laundry
      Features
      • Sump Pump, Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Basement: Block,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,828
      • Total interior livable area: 3,028 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,028
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake/River Access, River Front, Waterfront
      • Body of water: Au Sable River
      • Frontage length: 100
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 06301100310001
      • Zoning description: Mixed Use
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1952

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $578/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $292,800
      • Annual tax amount: $22,853
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $270,900

        $225,000 - $314,000

        $1,425/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$1,750,000$578/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50208123 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,367 +5%$146,400 +3.3%
        2024$5,112 +7.3%$141,700 +9.9%
        2023$4,763 $128,900 +21.4%
        2022-- $106,200 +4.3%
        2021-- $101,800 +2.9%
        2020-- $98,900 +4.8%
        2019-- $94,400 -12.8%
        2018-- $108,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49738

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable