Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $789,000

    10935 Monterey Rd, Eads, TN 38028

    4beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1980
    5 Acres Lot
    $771,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $771,800

    $718,000 - $834,000

    $4,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,768/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,768/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked away in a private wooded 5 acre setting with gated entry, this unassuming 4BR 4BA home w/wrap around porch takes comfortable living to the max. Impressive features & updates include fresh neutral paint thruout, new 16 seer heat pump/ac systems in 2022, new electric panels, & LED lights thruout the home. A Great Room with random width pine floors, massive stone FP, & bead board ceiling & walls creates an endearing space for relaxed living in the countryside. Additional high-lights incl gorgeous gourmet kitchen with stainless appliances, granite tops, & breakfast bar island, spacious Primary Bedroom w/11' coffered ceiling & spa-like MBA w/air jetted tub & walk-through shower, home office, & lrg upstairs media/playrm. Multiple decks grace the rear elevation - one w/new 6 seat hot tub in 2023. Other features - 2car garage + conditioned "decked out" 2-car garage with new polyruea floors & lots of metal cabinets. Awesome 12x10 storage cabin. Deer & wildlife love it here, U will too!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Judy McLellan 901-277-5839,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors,

    Mickey Mclellan 901-277-5840,

    Crye-Leike, Realtors

    Bought with:

    Scott Gresham

    Ware Jones, REALTORS

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3084652MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Bath
    • Level: Bath
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17X15
    Heating
    • Central, Dual
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, Cooktop
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Slate
    • Basement: Other
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Dimensions: 298.82/464.92 x 339.41/412.86
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0222 00166
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Irrigation System

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Other
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Gate, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Eads
    • Subdivision: Glynnwood Lake 3rd Addn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2024Sold$789,000-4.4%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3084652 Report a problem
    12/2/2024Pending sale$825,000
    Source: MAAR #10183159 Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listed for sale$825,000+19.7%
    Source: MAAR #10183159 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Sold$689,000
    Source: MAAR #10122747 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Pending sale$689,000
    Source: MAAR #10122747 Report a problem
    4/28/2022Listed for sale$689,000+4.6%
    Source: MAAR #10122747 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Listing removed$659,000
    Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10022630 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Listed for sale$659,000+56.9%
    6/2/2009Sold$420,000+24.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2000Sold$338,000+26.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/1996Sold$268,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,563 +35.2%$206,800 +70.4%
    2024$4,114 $121,350
    2023$4,114 $121,350
    2022-- $121,350
    2021-- $121,350 +21.4%
    2020$4,047 $99,925
    2019$4,047 $99,925
    2018$4,047 -1.5%$99,925
    2017$4,107 +2.9%$99,925 +9.4%
    2016$3,993 $91,375
    2014-- $91,375
    2013-- $91,375 -11%
    2012-- $102,650 +19%
    2011-- $86,225
    2010-- $86,225
    2009-- $86,225 +10.1%
    2008-- $78,300
    2007-- $78,300
    2006-- $78,300
    2005-- $78,300 -4.8%
    2004-- $82,275
    2003-- $82,275
    2002-- $82,275
    2001-- $82,275 +52.3%
    2000-- $54,025

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38028