Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $323,500

    10936 Fairmount Rd, Newbury, OH 44065

    3beds
    1,548sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    2 Acres Lot
    $323,500 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,213 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,500

    $304,000 - $343,000

    $2,213/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,213/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,045/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,045/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Awesome super sharp ranch on 2 park like acres* 3 Bedroom plus den including master suite with updated bath with granite counters and updated tiled shower* 2 full baths* Corner fireplace in spacious living room* Incredible eat-in kitchen with loads of counters, cabinets and a walk-in pantry* Replacement windows* Delightful covered deck* Patio* Front porch* White picket fence* 2 car attached garage* Great Location* One Year Homeowners Warranty*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23221750

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newbury

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/29/2017Sold$179,900$116/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3932702 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Pending sale$179,900$116/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3932702 Report a problem
    8/17/2017Listed for sale$179,900+5.8%$116/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Mentor #3932702 Report a problem
    11/1/2012Sold$170,000-5.5%$110/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3349605 Report a problem
    10/1/2012Pending sale$179,900$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Cleveland Northeast #3349605 Report a problem
    9/10/2012Listed for sale$179,900+0.5%$116/sqft
    7/30/2004Sold$179,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,085 -0.4%$74,800
    2023$3,098 +10%$74,800 +28.7%
    2022$2,815 +0.3%$58,100
    2021$2,806 +7.3%$58,100 -1.3%
    2020$2,615 +3%$58,840 +10.7%
    2019$2,539 -22.2%$53,170
    2018$3,263 +19.4%$53,170
    2017$2,733 -0.2%$53,170 +0.5%
    2016$2,738 +0.1%$52,890
    2015$2,736 +2.6%$52,890
    2014$2,668 +13.9%$52,890
    2013$2,342 -0.3%$52,890
    2012$2,348 +0.4%$52,890
    2011$2,338 -1.4%$52,890 -5%
    2010$2,371 +2.7%$55,690
    2009$2,308 +17.4%$55,690
    2008$1,967 +0.1%$55,690
    2007$1,965 -15.5%$55,690
    2006$2,326 +2.7%$55,690 +2.8%
    2005$2,264 +5.3%$54,150 +13.6%
    2004$2,150 +12.7%$47,670
    2003$1,908 +1%$47,670
    2002$1,888 +7.9%$47,670 +7.2%
    2001$1,750 +3.1%$44,460
    2000$1,698 +3%$44,460
    1999$1,649 $44,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44065