Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $55K (5/8)
    $369,999

    10938 Salt Tree Dr, Port Richey, FL 34668

    4beds
    2,352sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $362,900 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    Ample parkingFunctional layoutGenerous room sizesPrivate yard
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a ROOF only 3 years old, HVAC system replaced 2 years ago, WATER HEATER and plumbing updated 3 years ago, and a 3-year-old water softener system. Enjoy the brand-new pool pump and oversized pool, perfect for entertaining and relaxing year-round. Additional upgrades include new insulation installed just 1 year ago and completed renovations as of April 2026, featuring BRAND NEW flooring and fresh interior paint throughout the entire home. The fenced yard also includes a transferable 10-year warranty for added value and security. This move-in ready property combines modern updates, functionality, and exceptional outdoor living.
    46 days
    |
    817
    |
    85
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bridget Franklin 813-424-9043,

    MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE 855-299-7653

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8494035MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 4
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
      • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,054
      • Total interior livable area: 2,352 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Garden, Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 14251625011.0000.00096.0
      • Zoning: 0PUD
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1977

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: DRIFTWOOD VILLAGE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $17 monthly
      • HOA name: Timber Oaks
      • HOA phone: 727-863-5711
      Location
      • Region: Port Richey

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $157/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $328,899
      • Annual tax amount: $1,840
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 47 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $362,900

        $345,000 - $381,000

        $2,821/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$369,999-12.9%$157/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8494035 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$425,000+282.9%$181/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8494035 Report a problem
        1/27/2014Sold$111,000-14.5%$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/28/2013Price change$129,900-9.7%$55/sqft
        Source: Homepath #W7533765 Report a problem
        10/18/2013Listed for sale$143,900+52%$61/sqft
        Source: Prudential Tropical Realty #W7533765 Report a problem
        8/29/1995Sold$94,700$40/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,791 -5.7%$124,130
        2023$1,900 +23.4%$124,130 +3%
        2022$1,540 +2.5%$120,520 +6.1%
        2021$1,503 +1.9%$113,610 +1.4%
        2020$1,475 +2.2%$112,050 +2.3%
        2019$1,442 $109,540 +1.9%
        2018$1,442 +6.1%$107,504
        2017$1,360 +0.8%$107,504 +4.2%
        2016$1,348 +8.4%$103,127 +0.7%
        2015$1,244 -27.6%$102,410 +10.4%
        2014$1,719 $92,734 +4.4%
        2013-- $88,843 -12.6%
        2012-- $101,658 -12.9%
        2011-- $116,766 -0.2%
        2010-- $116,991 -11.7%
        2009-- $132,437 -20.1%
        2008-- $165,733 -10.9%
        2007-- $185,938 +1.8%
        2006-- $182,738 +16.1%
        2005-- $157,356 +33.6%
        2004-- $117,818 +4.3%
        2003-- $112,939 +5.6%
        2002-- $106,901 +13.5%
        2000-- $94,167
        1999-- $94,167

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34668

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable