Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $189,900

    1094 Indian Woman Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

    --beds
    0baths
    0.58Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful natural surroundings
    Prime Lot for Sale - 1094 Indian Woman Rd, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459 Welcome to a rare opportunity in the heart of Santa Rosa Beach! This beautiful lot is ready for your dream build, with all utilities already in place — water, sewer, electric, and cable — saving you time and money. Located on the scenic and highly desirable Indian Woman Road, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful, natural surroundings with convenient access to the area's best amenities. Enjoy being just minutes from the white sandy beaches of the Emerald Coast, world-class golf courses, charming local shops, and vibrant dining options. With no HOA and plenty of space to design the home you've always envisioned, this lot is ideal for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of Florida's most sought-after coastal communities! Highlights: Utilities (water, sewer, electric, cable) already installed No HOA Prime location near beaches, golf, dining, and shopping Ready for your custom build Contact us today for more information or to schedule a private tour!
    12 days
    |
    104
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve C Brown 850-951-4828,

    Southern Choice Properties Llc,

    Brandy M Brown 850-333-3242,

    Southern Choice Properties Llc

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 974937MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.58 Acres
      • Dimensions: 76 x 315
      Details
      • Parcel number: 142S20330000070060
      • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $48,132
      • Annual tax amount: $2,738
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$189,900-5%
        Source: ECAOR #974937 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listing removed$199,900
        Source: ECAOR #974937 Report a problem
        6/27/2025Price change$199,900-20%
        Source: ECAOR #974937 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$249,900-28.6%
        Source: ECAOR #974937 Report a problem
        4/26/2025Listed for sale$349,900+311.6%
        Source: ECAOR #974937 Report a problem
        4/8/2025Sold$85,000-34.6%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/5/2005Sold$130,000+62.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/30/2004Sold$80,000+122.2%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/22/2003Sold$36,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$421 +4.9%$44,300 +10%
        2023$401 -2.1%$40,273 +10%
        2022$410 +6.2%$36,612 +10%
        2021$386 +5.4%$33,284 +10%
        2020$366 +6.6%$30,258 +10%
        2019$344 $27,507 -32%
        2018$344 +5%$40,435 +1.2%
        2017$327 +4.6%$39,967 +93.4%
        2016$313 +51.4%$20,666 +1.8%
        2015$207 +0.3%$20,292 +3.3%
        2014$206 $19,641 -2.7%
        2013-- $20,193 -2.7%
        2012-- $20,745 -5.4%
        2011-- $21,929 -8.2%
        2010-- $23,886 -21.2%
        2009-- $30,324 -18.1%
        2008-- $37,007 -7.8%
        2007-- $40,149 -2.2%
        2005-- $41,057 +91.3%
        2004-- $21,457 -4.6%
        2003-- $22,483 +0.6%
        2002-- $22,350 -3.2%
        2001-- $23,086

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32459

        Getting around

        3 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable