Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    1094 Raintree Ln, Wellington, FL 33414

    3beds
    1,833sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    6 Attached garage spaces parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Separate laundry roomOpen floor planEat-in kitchen
    Available 5/1/26-12/1/26 This fully furnished turn-key 1-story 3BR plus Extra air-conditioned Florida Room/2BA house is ready for a fast move-in. Florida Room with queen bed can be used as 4th bedroom. Enjoy open floor plan of the house, eat-in kitchen, separate laundry room, 2 car garage, and a large fenced back yard with your own MANGO trees. No carpet. No HOA. Trucks and Pets friendly. Centrally located in Wellington, with A-rated schools. Just bring your toothbrush! Free MANGOES!
    45 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside
    Features
    • Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,833 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73414404010560560

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wellington

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Month To Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$3,400-32%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #B26010165 Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listing removed$5,000$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11113177 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for rent$5,000+47.1%$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11113177 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listing removed$3,400$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11072791 Report a problem
    3/18/2025Listed for rent$3,400-10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11072791 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2024Price change$3,800-15.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2024Listed for rent$4,500+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10973455 Report a problem
    6/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2023Listed for rent$4,000+15.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10876419 Report a problem
    5/13/2023Price change$3,450-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10876419 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$3,600-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10876419 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Price change$3,800-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10876419 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Price change$3,900-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10876419 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Price change$4,000-7%$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10876419 Report a problem
    3/25/2023Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10876419 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Sold$510,000-1.9%$278/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10852375 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Pending sale$520,000$284/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10852375 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Contingent$520,000$284/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10852375 Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listed for sale$520,000+85.7%$284/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10852375 Report a problem
    12/5/2008Sold$280,000+124.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/1998Sold$124,900+509.3%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/12/1997Sold$20,500$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Aster