10941 E LOFTY POINT Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
Home value
$1,555,200
$1.45M - $1.68M
$7,973/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,973/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,973/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,856/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,856/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Don Matheson 602-694-3200,
RE/MAX Fine Properties,
Jenny Matheson 602-694-2800,
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Mary Schmidt, SA712995000
DPR Realty LLC

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Engy Star (See Rmks)
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Mechanical Sun Shds, Vinyl Frame
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,232
- Total interior livable area: 4,232 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 9
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage, Direct Access, Side Vehicle Entry
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Street(s), Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Variable Speed Pump, Heated
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Above Ground, Heated
- Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 21960825
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Spray Foam Insulation, Stucco, Wood Frame, Low VOC Paint, Painted
- Roof: Tile,Concrete
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Details
- Builder name: Monterey Homes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Solar Panels, Multi-Zones
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System, Security System Owned
Community
- Community features: Gated, Biking/Walking Path
Location
- Region: Scottsdale
- Subdivision: MIRABEL VILLAGE 8 EAST
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $345 quarterly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint
- Association name: Monterey at Mirabel
- Association phone: 480-941-1077
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2024 | Sold | $1,425,000-6.6%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,525,000+104%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Sold | $747,500-6.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/4/2017 | Pending sale | $799,900$189/sqft |
Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #5558383 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $799,900$189/sqft |
| 6/2/2017 | Pending sale | $799,900$189/sqft |
| 5/3/2017 | Price change | $799,900-3.3%$189/sqft |
| 3/28/2017 | Price change | $827,000-1%$195/sqft |
| 2/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $835,000+4.5%$197/sqft |
| 6/1/2016 | Listing removed | $799,000$189/sqft |
Source: North Scottsdale Office #5320733 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2016 | Price change | $799,000-7.1%$189/sqft |
| 3/18/2016 | Price change | $860,000-1.7%$203/sqft |
| 12/6/2015 | Price change | $874,500-2.7%$207/sqft |
| 8/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $899,000-4.3%$212/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties #5320733 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2015 | Listing removed | $939,000$222/sqft |
Source: BHHS Arizona Properties #5155431 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2015 | Price change | $939,000-0.9%$222/sqft |
| 8/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $947,500+10.8%$224/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties #5155431 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2013 | Sold | $855,000-4.1%$202/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2013 | Price change | $891,903+0.2%$211/sqft |
Source: Monterey Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2013 | Price change | $889,903+0.6%$210/sqft |
Source: Monterey Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2013 | Price change | $884,403+8.4%$209/sqft |
Source: Monterey Homes Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2013 | Price change | $815,653+1.2%$193/sqft |
Source: Monterey Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2013 | Price change | $805,653+6.3%$190/sqft |
Source: Monterey Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2013 | Price change | $757,941+0.7%$179/sqft |
Source: Monterey Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2013 | Price change | $752,941+0.2%$178/sqft |
Source: Monterey Homes Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $751,731$178/sqft |
Source: Monterey Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,015 +0.4% | $139,550 -2.5% |
| 2024 | $3,999 +1.8% | $143,120 +73.6% |
| 2023 | $3,928 -0.1% | $82,422 +0.6% |
| 2022 | $3,933 -8.5% | $81,910 +7.1% |
| 2021 | $4,299 +3.3% | $76,470 +2% |
| 2020 | $4,162 +3.1% | $74,970 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $4,039 | $74,770 +0.1% |
| 2018 | $4,039 +4.3% | $74,670 +8.8% |
| 2017 | $3,874 +5.8% | $68,630 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $3,661 +3.9% | $65,880 +2.7% |
| 2015 | $3,525 | $64,130 +11% |
| 2014 | -- | $57,750 +1373.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,920 -92.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $52,320 +10.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $47,520 +34.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $35,440 +15.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $30,800 +11.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Mirabel Village