10949 W RANDOLPH Road #'-', Casa Grande, AZ 85194
Home value
$506,600
$395,000 - $633,000
$1,392/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,392/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,392/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,659/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,659/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
James Nelson 509-260-0993,
The Maricopa Real Estate Co
Cory Adams, SA639663000
The Maricopa Real Estate Co
Danielle M. Nichols, BR636394000
The Maricopa Real Estate Co

Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 39.98 Acres
- Dimensions: 39.98 acres / 1,741,540 sqft
- Residential vegetation: Natural Vegetation
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 50512009
- Region: Casa Grande
- Subdivision: S12 T6S R6E
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Owner May Carry,Cash
- Road surface type: Dirt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/2025 | Sold | $465,000-19.7% |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2025 | Pending sale | $579,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $579,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Pending sale | $579,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $579,000-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $594,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Listing removed | $594,000 |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2024 | Price change | $594,000-0.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2024 | Price change | $595,000-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2024 | Price change | $599,000-6.3% |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2023 | Price change | $639,000-0.9% |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $645,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,419 +1.4% | $20,531 +20.5% |
| 2025 | $2,386 -3.1% | $17,038 +1.3% |
| 2024 | $2,463 -1.9% | $16,827 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $2,511 -8.1% | $15,941 -31.5% |
| 2022 | $2,733 -0.9% | $23,285 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $2,757 +0.7% | $23,166 +0.8% |
| 2020 | $2,738 -2.1% | $22,989 +51.4% |
| 2019 | $2,796 -2.6% | $15,187 +0.6% |
| 2018 | $2,872 +2.4% | $15,097 -0.2% |
| 2017 | $2,803 -10.9% | $15,129 |
| 2016 | $3,146 +7.6% | -- |
| 2014 | $2,925 | $15,689 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $21,961 -79.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $108,909 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85194