Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $644,900

    1095 Hathaway Rising, Rochester Hills, MI 48306

    4beds
    3,654sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $666,100 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning landscapeWonderful natural lightBrick paver patioExceptional landscapingCathedral beamed ceilingExcellent landscape viewsFirst floor laundry
    Rare opportunity awaits as this beautiful one owner home is on the market for the first time. Stunning landscape greets you as you arrive, and continues throughout the property. Enter the foyer highlighted by the entrance door stained glass window panels. A cozy den with wet bar and floor to ceiling windows is a favorite. Living room opens to dining room both with floor to ceiling windows and excellent landscape views. Good sized kitchen with eating area, loads of cabinets and doorwall to patio and rear yard. Family room features a gas log fireplace, cathedral beamed ceiling and a patio door to a brick paver patio, pergola and that exceptional landscaping. Every room has wonderful natural light. Upstairs are four bedrooms, with primary suite including a walk-in closet and full bath. Remaining bedrooms are good-sized, with large closets in each room. First floor laundry. Basement is finished with carpet, bar and a full bath with jetted tub. Loads of storage space and a workroom. Garage has epoxy floor and extra side storage room. Updates include: Family room patio door – 2023, Garage insulated door – 2033, epoxy garage floor 2022, remodeled kitchen 2022, new sod in front yard 2022. And the list goes on… Desirable Rochester Hills with excellent schools, parks, shopping and dining.
    12 days
    |
    1,393
    |
    43
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sandra Nelson 313-418-6667,

    Sandy & Associates LLC 313-886-5040

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50206372MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den/Study/Lib, Entry, Family Room, Laundry, Living Room, Utility/Laundry Room, Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Basement Full Bath, First Flr Lavatory, Second Flr Full Bathroom, Dining Room
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 21 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Ceramic
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 72
      • Dimensions: 9 x 8
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Ceramic
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 64
      • Dimensions: 8 x 8
      Bathroom 3
      • Features: Ceramic
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Dining room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Family room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 304
      • Dimensions: 19 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Wood
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Living room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Humidity Control, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: First Floor Laundry, Laundry Room, Entry
      Features
      • Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Wood
      • Basement: Finished,Full,Concrete,Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,750
      • Total interior livable area: 3,654 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,654
      • Finished area below ground: 1,000

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Lawn Sprinkler
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Spa/Jetted Tub
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 88
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Dimensions: 88 x 191
      • Features: Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1505476032
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sanitary
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable/Internet Avail.

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Chichester No 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $120 annually
      • HOA name: Georgetown Homeowners
      • HOA phone: 000-000-0000
      Location
      • Region: Rochester Hills

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $571,140
      • Annual tax amount: $5,378
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 17 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $666,100

        $633,000 - $699,000

        $3,781/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Pending sale$644,900$176/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50206372 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$644,900-0.8%$176/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50206372 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Listing removed$649,900$178/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50204982 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Pending sale$649,900$178/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50204982 Report a problem
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$649,900$178/sqft
        Source: MiRealSource #50204982 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $285,570 +12.9%
        2023-- $252,890 +3.5%
        2022-- $244,330 +4.6%
        2021-- $233,680 +10.4%
        2020-- $211,730 +3.2%
        2019-- $205,120 +4.2%
        2018$4,501 +2%$196,820 +1.1%
        2017$4,414 $194,720 +13%
        2015-- $172,250 +8.3%
        2014-- $159,000 +27%
        2011-- $125,160 -19.3%
        2010-- $155,050
        2009-- $155,050 -11.6%
        2003-- $175,400 +11%
        2002-- $158,050 +32.9%
        2001$3,601 +7.5%$118,920 +3.2%
        2000$3,352 $115,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48306

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable