Skip main navigation
Active
  • $699,900

    1095 Mariaville Road, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    2beds
    1,816sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    3.5 Acres Lot
    $664,400 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wood stoveRadiant heatExceptional single-floor layoutStunning log-sided ranchSweeping lake viewsEn-suite bathSpacious mudroom
    Graham Lake - Incredible opportunity to own a like-new lakefront home. This stunning log-sided ranch offers an exceptional single-floor layout centered around a beautiful living room with vaulted ceilings, wood stove, and sweeping lake views. The home features a spacious mudroom and attached 2-car garage upon entry. One wing of the home features a bedroom with access to a full bath, while the opposite side is dedicated to the private primary suite, complete with an en-suite bath, tile shower, and soaking tub. Designed for year-round comfort, the primary bedroom features a heat pump for cooling, while the home is equipped with radiant heat and on-demand hot water. An on-demand Generac generator provides additional peace of mind. Set on a gently sloping lot with excellent access to the water and plenty of room for a dock, this property is truly turnkey lakefront living. Minutes from downtown Ellsworth, short drive to Bangor Airport, and close to Mount Desert Island and Acadia National Park.
    1 day
    |
    837
    |
    67
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams Realty (207)232-8877

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1662638MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,816
      • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,816
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Body of water: Graham Lake
      • Frontage length: Waterfrontage: 150,Waterfrontage Owned: 150
      Lot
      • Size: 3.5 Acres
      • Features: Near Town, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: ELLHM117B020L001U004
      • Zoning: FLRR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Log Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $385/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $469,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,185
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $664,400

        $631,000 - $698,000

        $2,469/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$699,900$385/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1662638 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$8,184 +145.9%$469,000 +143.8%
        2023$3,328 +10.2%$192,360
        2022$3,020 +140.6%$192,360 +176.4%
        2021$1,255 -10%$69,600 -6.3%
        2020$1,395 -0.2%$74,300
        2019$1,398 +3.2%$74,300
        2018$1,355 +1.5%$74,300
        2017$1,335 $74,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04605

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable