Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $700,000

    1095 Ridge ROAD, Waukesha, WI 53186

    5beds
    3,224sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $706,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $3,822 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $706,800

    $671,000 - $742,000

    $3,822/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,822/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,242/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated in the Town of Brookfield's desirable Brookhill Estates, this stately 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath colonial offers space, quality construction, and thoughtful updates. DR is highlighted by a two-way NFP shared with the inviting FR. The kitchen features granite, SS appliances, island and dinette. Flexible living spaces include two main-floor offices that could also serve as a playroom, den or a bedroom. Laundry and a half bath complete the main floor. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts a WIC and updated bath with dual sinks and a soaking tub. Three generously sized bedrooms with large closets share the chic family bath. Finished Rec Room in LL. Attached 3 car garage, landscaped yard and patio. Windows '13, roof '16, main-floor carpeting '23 appliances '24, water heater '25, and W/D '26.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karla Krueger,

    Firefly Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Christine L Rohr-Caponigro

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1953377MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath, Shower Over Tub
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 21 x 12
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,224
    • Total interior livable area: 3,224 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,449
    • Finished area below ground: 775

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 3 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: BKFT1008103
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Aluminum/Steel
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Waukesha
    • Subdivision: Brookhill Estates
    • Municipality: Brookfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$700,000+7.9%$217/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953377 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$649,000$201/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953377 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Contingent$649,000$201/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953377 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$649,000+9.1%$201/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1953377 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Sold$595,000+2.6%$185/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1841890 Report a problem
    7/13/2023Pending sale$579,900$180/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1841890 Report a problem
    7/12/2023Listed for sale$579,900+52.6%$180/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1841890 Report a problem
    7/10/2017Sold$379,900$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listed for sale$379,900+59.6%$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1524927 Report a problem
    2/26/1997Sold$238,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,353 -0.9%$454,400
    2023$4,392 -5.1%$454,400
    2022$4,629 -7.8%$454,400 +11.9%
    2021$5,021 -2.8%$406,000
    2020$5,164 -1.8%$406,000
    2019$5,259 -2.2%$406,000 +11.1%
    2018$5,378 +0.2%$365,400
    2017$5,366 +9.9%$365,400 +2.7%
    2015$4,884 -5.4%$355,700
    2014$5,165 $355,700 +3.1%
    2013$5,165 $345,000 -1.6%
    2012-- $350,600
    2010$5,198 $350,600
    2009-- $350,600
    2008-- $350,600
    2006-- $350,600
    2005-- $350,600 +14%
    2004-- $307,500
    2003-- $307,500
    2002-- $307,500 +23.4%
    2001-- $249,100
    2000-- $249,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53186