Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $449,000

    1095 White Oak Rd, Stewart, TN 37175

    --beds
    --baths
    7.48Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    7.48 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    UNIQUE PROPERTY! On 7.48 acres with no restrictions, no zoning and minutes away from KY Lake-marina-launching and county airport, you find this neat mixture property. In the front of the property you find a 2004 commercial building with recent upgrades. 2024SF w/ 2 public bathrooms and located within an area for liquor and beer license; if desired business interest and approved (Previous Bar&Grill). Front section is Commercial and back section is Residential at the moment).Next, you find 2=>2BR-1BA mobile homes w/ storage building and tenant occupied. Then a clear and level 1.4 acre lot. Lastly, you find a neat rustic cabin with open great room-1BR-1BA, covered porch, back screened patio, a large detached covered pavilion-covered camper shelter w/50 AMP service-water & septic hookup, a large 3 bay storage garage/shed w/ back fish clean station and a 2 stall barn with back fenced area. This is an opportunity property for family, for commercial use, for campground with front store or ??
    69 days
    |
    52
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa Howell 931-627-0257,

    Spotlight Properties, LLC. 931-232-7222

    Source: Tennessee Valley MLS ,MLS#: 136438MLS Logo

Features
      • Waterfront features: W/I 5 miles, Other-See Remarks
      • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 213
      Lot
      • Size: 7.48 Acres
      • Dimensions: 7.48 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, 5-9.9 Acres
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 015.00
      • Zoning: NONE

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank, None
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Single Phase Power, Other, Natural Gas Not Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: County
      Location
      • Region: Stewart

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $79,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,336
      • Date on market: 3/13/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,191/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/12/2026Listed for sale$449,000+56025%
        Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3148105 Report a problem
        8/17/1999Sold$800
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$549 -2.8%$31,760
        2024$565 $31,760
        2023$565 -22.6%$31,760 +21.8%
        2022$730 $26,080
        2021$730 $26,080
        2020$730 -19.9%$26,080 -8.7%
        2019$911 $28,560
        2018$911 +219.7%$28,560 +220.2%
        2017$285 +60.3%$8,920 +60%
        2016$178 $5,575
        2015$178 $5,575 +0.4%
        2014-- $5,552
        2013-- $5,552 -12.1%
        2012$164 +13.1%$6,319
        2011$145 +2%$6,319 +2%
        2010$142 $6,194
        2009$142 $6,194
        2008$142 -21%$6,194
        2007$180 -38.7%$6,194 -38.7%
        2006$293 $10,099
        2005$293 +38.2%$10,099 +38.2%
        2004$212 -10.9%$7,309 -10.9%
        2002$238 $8,199
        2001-- $8,199 -73.9%
        2000-- $31,393

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 37175

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        19 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable