Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $439,000

    10950 Ramsey Rd, Gold Hill, OR 97525

    2beds
    2baths
    1,708sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    5.26 Acres Lot
    $449,900 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $2,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $449,900

    $427,000 - $472,000

    $2,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,594/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Imagine mornings by the pond, evenings under wide open skies, and the satisfaction of living closer to the land. This 5.26-acre mountain homestead offers space to breathe and room to create. The two-bedroom, two-bath 1,408 sf home features a generous layout plus a bonus room and bath above the garage—ideal for guests, hobbies, or a quiet office. A workshop area in the garage supports projects and possibility. Two ponds provide over an acre of irrigation rights, nurturing mature plum, pear, apple, and fig trees, fenced garden space, and animals. Four outbuildings—including a barn, covered RV garage, and greenhouse—invite self-sufficient living. Private well and septic. With some updating, this property can truly shine. Peaceful and private, yet just 8.7 miles to Gold Hill and 17 miles to Central Point.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Windermere Van Vleet & Associates 541-482-3786

    Bought with:

    Windermere Van Vleet Jacksonville

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220215318MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Shower/Tub Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,408
    • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Gravel, RV Access/Parking, RV Garage, Shared Driveway, Storage, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One,Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Forest, Mountain(s), Panoramic, Territorial
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 5.26 Acres
    • Features: Garden, Sloped, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Animal Stall(s), Barn(s), Greenhouse, Shed(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 353W131100
    • Zoning description: WR
    • Special conditions: Probate Listing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Backflow Irrigation, Private, Well

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2026Sold$439,000$257/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220215318 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Pending sale$439,000$257/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220215318 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$439,000$257/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220215318 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,531 +3.5%$266,999 +3%
    2023$2,446 +1.9%$259,228
    2022$2,401 +2.8%$259,228 +3%
    2021$2,335 +2.9%$251,687 +6.1%
    2020$2,269 +2.1%$237,246 +3%
    2019$2,223 $230,337 +3%
    2018$2,223 +3.2%$223,637
    2017$2,155 +2.2%$223,637 +6.1%
    2016$2,109 +2.9%$210,809
    2015$2,049 +3.9%$210,809 +6.1%
    2014$1,972 +20.2%$198,712 +8.4%
    2013$1,640 -8.2%$183,304 -5%
    2012$1,787 +2.6%$192,926 +3%
    2011$1,742 +2.3%$187,308 +3%
    2010$1,703 +2.8%$181,860 +3%
    2009$1,657 -0.2%$176,573 +3%
    2008$1,659 +3.1%$171,436 +3%
    2007$1,609 +3.4%$166,449 +3%
    2006$1,555 +5%$161,602 +5.3%
    2005$1,482 +1.3%$153,416 +3%
    2004$1,463 +0.3%$148,950 +3.1%
    2003$1,459 $144,414 +3%
    2002-- $140,210

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97525