Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $310,800

    10954 Moody Ave, Chicago Ridge, IL 60415

    5beds
    1baths
    904sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    7,988 Square Feet Lot
    $310,800 Zestimate®
    $344/sqft
    $3,480 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $310,800

    $283,000 - $336,000

    $3,480/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Plenty of room in this Brick Cape Cod in the heart of the Ridge. Completely remodeled and decorated with 5 bedrooms & 1.5 Baths! Family Room is just off remodeled Kitchen & features patio doors to yard and an interior exposed brick wall...really sharp. Home is ready to move right in and enjoy. 2 Car Attached Garage & fenced yard, too! Great value in a top location.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 904 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 7,988 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2417306022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2012Sold$150,000$166/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warnerc #08023422_60415 Report a problem
    3/23/2012Price change$150,000-6.2%$166/sqft
    Source: Baird & Warner Real Estate #08023422 Report a problem
    12/30/2011Price change$159,900-3%$177/sqft
    Source: Nuvision Real Estate #07933920 Report a problem
    12/16/2011Listed for sale$164,900-26.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Nuvision Real Estate #07933920 Report a problem
    5/10/2007Sold$225,000+53.6%$249/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2001Sold$146,500$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,411 +26.3%$19,999 +39.3%
    2022$4,285 +3.7%$14,357
    2021$4,134 -0.8%$14,357
    2020$4,168 -4.6%$14,357 -1.8%
    2019$4,368 +5.2%$14,616
    2018$4,152 -0.7%$14,616
    2017$4,181 +9.4%$14,616 +21%
    2016$3,823 +3.3%$12,081
    2015$3,701 +1.5%$12,081
    2014$3,645 -13.8%$12,081 -18.2%
    2013$4,229 +2.4%$14,762
    2012$4,130 -10.9%$14,762
    2011$4,637 -14.6%$14,762 -22.3%
    2010$5,427 +37.8%$18,989
    2009$3,939 +5.8%$18,989 -5%
    2008$3,722 +27.2%$19,988 +16.8%
    2007$2,927 -4.5%$17,120
    2006$3,064 +11.9%$17,120
    2005$2,739 -5.6%$17,120 +26.8%
    2004$2,901 +2.9%$13,497
    2003$2,819 +3.9%$13,497
    2002$2,713 +28.9%$13,497 +16.9%
    2001$2,105 +3.2%$11,541
    2000$2,040 +3.7%$11,541
    1999$1,967 $11,541

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60415