Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $250,000

    1096 Tesnatee Gap Valley Rd, Cleveland, GA 30528

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
    Built in 1997
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $247,800 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Bright and open layoutOversized covered front porchConvenient breakfast barGenerous cabinetryVinyl flooring throughout
    Welcome to easy, affordable living in beautiful Cleveland, Georgia. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom double wide home offers 1,152 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, perfectly suited for first-time homebuyers or those looking to simplify without sacrificing comfort. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open layout with vinyl flooring throughout, providing both durability and low maintenance. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers generous cabinetry and a convenient breakfast bar, making it both practical and inviting. All appliances remain with the home including the washer and dryer. Set on 1.32 +/- acres, the property provides room to enjoy the outdoors while maintaining a manageable footprint. The oversized covered front porch is a standout feature—ideal for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or hosting friends and family. With no HOA restrictions and a location just minutes from downtown Cleveland, you’ll enjoy both freedom and convenience. Whether you're starting your homeownership journey or simply looking for space and value in North Georgia, this property is one you won’t want to miss.
    30 days
    |
    582
    |
    38
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cody Chembars,

    Anchor Real Estate Advisors, LLC 770-744-2575

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7754036MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Laminate Counters
      Heating
      • Electric, Heat Pump, Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,152

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Side Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1.32 Acres
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 033 060
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Mobile Home
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $217/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $84,590
      • Annual tax amount: $696
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 29 days
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $247,800

        $235,000 - $260,000

        $2,277/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$250,000$217/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7754036 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$250,000+6.4%$217/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7754036 Report a problem
        8/13/2025Sold$235,000-2%$204/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10529265 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Pending sale$239,900$208/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10529265 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listed for sale$239,900$208/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10529265 Report a problem
        6/24/2025Pending sale$239,900$208/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10529265 Report a problem
        5/23/2025Listed for sale$239,900+140.1%$208/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10529265 Report a problem
        3/15/2019Sold$99,900+285.7%$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/20/2014Sold$25,900$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$696 +18.4%$33,836 +19.9%
        2024$588 +14.1%$28,212 +24.2%
        2023$515 +2.2%$22,708 +7%
        2022$504 -1.1%$21,232 +11.7%
        2021$509 +22.1%$19,000 +28.2%
        2020$417 -0.3%$14,824
        2019$419 +116%$14,824 +116%
        2018$194 +0.9%$6,864
        2017$192 0%$6,864
        2016$192 $6,864 -60%
        2015$192 +4.6%$17,160
        2014$184 $17,160
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30528

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable