Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,196,700

    10973 Stallion Way, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737

    4beds
    8,544sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $3,196,700 Zestimate®
    $374/sqft
    $6,523 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,196,700

    $2.91M - $3.52M

    $6,523/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,523/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $20,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $20,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 8544 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 7.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 10973 Stallion Way, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91737.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    • Laundry: Individual Room
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished, Bar, Wet Bar, Balcony, Granite Counters, Living Room Balcony, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Bath, See Through, Two Way
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 8,544 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Bluff
    Details
    • Additional structures: Sauna Private
    • Parcel number: 1074551150000

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rancho Cucamonga

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $280 monthly

• LaundryFeatures: Individual Room
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks, Suburban, Foothills, Horse Trails, Street Lights, Hiking
    • EatingArea: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
    • LotFeatures: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft, Bluff
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • AssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly
    • CountyOrParish: San Bernardino
    • InteriorFeatures: Recessed Lighting, Unfurnished, Bar, Wet Bar, Balcony, Granite Counters, Living Room Balcony, Living Room Deck Attached, Open Floorplan, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater, 6 Burner Stove, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Built-In Range, Range Hood
    • Cooling: Dual, Zoned, Central Air
    • AssociationAmenities: Other
    • StandardStatus: Active
    • View: City Lights, Mountain(s)
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Bath, See Through, Two Way
    • PoolFeatures: Private, Waterfall
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Zoned, Central, Fireplace(s)
    • StreetSuffix: Way
    • DirectionFaces: North
    • Appliances: Barbecue
    • RoomType: Guest/Maid's Quarters
    • InteriorFeatures: Vacuum Central
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage - Single Door, Garage Faces Front
    • ExteriorFeatures: Barbecue Private
    • City: Rancho Cucamonga
    • HighSchoolDistrict: Chaffey Joint Union High
    • MLSAreaMajor: 688 - Rancho Cucamonga
    • RoadFrontageType: City Street
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • Flooring: Wood
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open to Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Walk-In Pantry, Butler's Pantry
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Bathtub, Shower, Separate tub and shower, Walk-in shower, Closet in bathroom, Soaking Tub, Privacy toilet door, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet/Storage, Bidet
    • Basement: Finished
    • TaxTractNumber: 12332
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Coming Soon
    • ParcelNumber: 1074551150000
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/17/2021Sold$2,580,000+3.6%$302/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed$2,490,000$291/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW20102522 Report a problem
    11/15/2020Price change$2,490,000-4.2%$291/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #PW20102522 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Price change$2,599,999-7%$304/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #PW20102522 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for sale$2,795,000+9.2%$327/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #PW20102522 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listing removed$2,560,000$300/sqft
    Source: Star Max Realty #TR17092799 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Listed for sale$2,560,000+7.6%$300/sqft
    Source: Star Max Realty #TR17092799 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Sold$2,380,000-8.1%$279/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/2016Pending sale$2,588,800$303/sqft
    Source: Re/Max Realty 100 #TR16081554 Report a problem
    11/4/2015Price change$2,588,800-10.4%$303/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY 100 #TR15044716 Report a problem
    3/4/2015Price change$2,888,800-3.3%$338/sqft
    Source: real estate 100, inc. #TR15044716 Report a problem
    4/24/2014Listed for sale$2,988,888$350/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Beachside, Realtors #ig13081264 Report a problem
    3/19/2014Listing removed$2,988,888$350/sqft
    12/20/2013Listed for sale$2,988,888$350/sqft
    11/19/2013Listing removed$2,988,888$350/sqft
    9/17/2013Listed for sale$2,988,888+8.7%$350/sqft
    7/9/2011Listing removed$2,750,000$322/sqft
    Source: GoGo Realtors Inc. #H10058265 Report a problem
    4/9/2011Price change$2,750,000-8%$322/sqft
    Source: GoGo Realtors Inc. #H10058265 Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listed for sale$2,990,000$350/sqft
    Source: Gogo Realtors #H10058265 Report a problem
    10/24/2010Listing removed$2,990,000$350/sqft
    Source: Century 21 King Rancho Cucamonga #H10058265 Report a problem
    6/6/2010Listed for sale$2,990,000+24.6%$350/sqft
    Source: Gogo Realtors #H10058265 Report a problem
    2/28/2008Sold$2,400,000+700%$281/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2003Sold$300,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$30,839 +2.6%$2,784,734 +2%
    2024$30,065 +4%$2,730,132 +3.7%
    2023$28,897 +0.2%$2,631,600 +2%
    2022$28,827 -0.8%$2,580,000 +1.1%
    2021$29,073 +4.3%$2,551,841 +1%
    2020$27,873 -1.9%$2,525,675 +2%
    2019$28,419 +3.1%$2,476,152 +2%
    2018$27,563 +4.8%$2,427,600 +2%
    2017$26,302 $2,380,000 +12.5%
    2016$26,302 +13.3%$2,115,800 +5%
    2015$23,219 +4%$2,015,000 +22.1%
    2014$22,315 $1,650,000
    2013-- $1,650,000
    2012-- $1,650,000
    2011-- $1,650,000
    2010-- $1,650,000 -23.6%
    2009-- $2,158,483 +1731.5%
    2001-- $117,854
    2000-- $117,854

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Deer Creek