Skip main navigation
Active
  • $249,000

    1098 Engelke Rd, Kyle, TX 78640

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Well-maintained modular home situated on a spacious 1-acre lot with no restrictions, offering the freedom and flexibility you’ve been looking for! Inside, you’ll find laminate wood flooring throughout, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large center island, ample cabinetry, and a refrigerator that conveys, making move-in easy. Generously sized bedrooms provide comfortable living, while the expansive lot offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, additional structures, animals, or hobbies. Enjoy peaceful country-style living with room to spread out!
    5 hours
    |
    33
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Alexander (512) 749-5992,

    Keller Williams Realty (512) 448-4111,

    Brad Alexander (512) 296-6817,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 1668193MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Coffered Ceiling(s), Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting
      • Flooring: Laminate
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

• Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: None
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Hill Country, Pasture, Rural
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.37 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 301
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1098 Engleke Rd
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Municipal Utility District (MUD)

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$249,000-6%$171/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #1668193 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$265,000$182/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9223282 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Price change$265,000-7%$182/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9223282 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$285,000-5%$196/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9223282 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Price change$299,999-1.6%$206/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9223282 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$305,000-6.2%$209/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9223282 Report a problem
        8/12/2025Listed for sale$325,000-9.7%$223/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #9223282 Report a problem
        11/26/2024Listing removed$360,000$247/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5255729 Report a problem
        11/11/2024Price change$360,000-4%$247/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5255729 Report a problem
        10/17/2024Price change$375,000-5.1%$258/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5255729 Report a problem
        9/23/2024Listed for sale$395,000$271/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #5255729 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 78640

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable