Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $530,000

    10982 Great Sioux Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89179

    4beds
    2,339sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $525,900 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $45/mo HOA

    What's special

    Easy-care desert landscapingDownstairs primary suiteCovered patioOpen-concept kitchenUpgraded cabinetryPlantation shuttersStainless-steel appliances
    Modern Luxury in Mountains Edge with Primary Downstairs. Experience luxurious, low-maintenance living in this stunning 4-bed, 3.5-bath home (2,339 sq ft). This rare layout features a downstairs Primary Suite plus a second-floor Junior Suite with a private bath and versatile, spacious loft. The open-concept kitchen shines with granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. High-value extras include owned solar, plantation shutters, and a tankless water heater. Outside enjoyment features a covered patio and easy-care desert landscaping. Move-in ready and conveniently located near parks and top local amenities!
    12 days
    |
    506
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee Crane B.1003230 775-239-3707,

    Noble Cedar LLC

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2777218MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Downstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 13x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Upstairs
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet,Upstairs,With Bath
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Upstairs,With Bath
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Shower Only
      • Dimensions: 9x13
      Den
      • Description: Ceiling Light,Downstairs,Other
      • Dimensions: 10x5
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Granite Countertops,Island,Lighting Recessed,Luxury Vinyl Plank,Stainless Steel Appliances,Walk-in Pantry
      • Dimensions: 11x14
      Living room
      • Description: None
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Loft
      • Description: Great Room
      • Dimensions: 23x15
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,339
      • Total interior livable area: 2,339 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private, Storage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
      • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Fruit Trees, Sprinklers In Rear, Landscaped, Rocks, Trees, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17634316073
      • Zoning description: Single Family
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 2014
      Details
      • Builder name: Pulte

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics Seller Owned
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Windows, Solar Panel(s)

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Prewired
      • Subdivision: Coldwater Crossing At Mountains Edge Phase 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management
      • HOA fee: $135 quarterly
      • HOA name: Mountains Edge
      • HOA phone: 702-457-6362
      Location
      • Region: Las Vegas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $227/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $457,766
      • Annual tax amount: $3,934
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Single Family Residential
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $525,900

        $500,000 - $552,000

        $2,589/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$530,000$227/sqft
        Source: LVR #2777218 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$530,000+46.2%$227/sqft
        Source: LVR #2777218 Report a problem
        1/31/2020Sold$362,500-1.4%$155/sqft
        Source: LVR #2162768 Report a problem
        1/13/2020Pending sale$367,500$157/sqft
        Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2162768 Report a problem
        1/10/2020Listed for sale$367,500+23.9%$157/sqft
        Source: BHHS Nevada Properties #2162768 Report a problem
        7/25/2014Sold$296,662$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,822 +3%$160,218 +6.9%
        2024$3,711 +3%$149,897 +15.7%
        2023$3,603 +3%$129,575 +5.7%
        2022$3,498 +7.7%$122,607 +0.5%
        2021$3,248 +9.7%$121,953 +4.1%
        2020$2,961 +0.2%$117,140 +7.1%
        2019$2,955 +5.7%$109,367
        2018$2,796 $109,367 +10.3%
        2017$2,796 $99,131 +4.3%
        2016$2,796 +0.2%$95,080 +19.9%
        2015$2,790 $79,290

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 89179

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable