Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX One
    $1,140,000

    10983 Topeka Dr, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    4beds
    1,920sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    8,411 Square Feet Lot
    $1,145,300 Zestimate®
    $594/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy brick fireplaceLow-maintenance backyardPrivate en suite bathroomFull hall bathroomPrime corner lotBuilt-in appliancesRecessed lighting
    Welcome to 10983 Topeka Dr., a meticulously maintained home on a prime corner lot in one of Porter Ranch most desirable neighborhoods. This charming single story has great curb appeal, an extra wide driveway for extra parking, plus a direct access 2 car garage and all just minutes from The Vineyards at Porter Ranch, convenient freeway access, scenic hiking trails, and top-rated charter schools including Beckford Elementary, Nobel Middle, and Granada Hills Charter High! Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with over 1,900 sq. ft. of bright, comfortable living space on a large over 8,400 sq. ft. lot. Thoughtfully updated, the home features luxury vinyl wood flooring, smooth ceilings, dual-pane windows, recessed lighting, all new Pex plumbing in 2022, and central air and heat for year-round comfort. The inviting living room is anchored by cozy brick fireplace, and the dining area shares space with the family room that overlooks the cook’s kitchen with breakfast bar, built-in appliances and tons of cabinetry. Down the hall you will find a nice primary suite with his & her closets and a private en suite bathroom. Three secondary bedrooms offer great space and share a full hall bathroom. Entertaining is effortless in the low-maintenance backyard, enhanced with private above ground spa and beautiful brick trimmed covered patio—perfect for outdoor dining or relaxing. Additional amenities include ceiling fans in all rooms, and a small gated side yard RV space. This Porter Ranch gem combines space, comfort, and modern updates in an unbeatable location!
    31 days
    |
    939
    |
    35
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Robert Graf DRE #01469117 818-399-9455,

    RE/MAX One

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26081531MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Granite Counters
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tile Counters
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Garage
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Primary Suite
      • Flooring: See Remarks, Tile
      • Doors: Mirrored Closet Door(s)
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Block,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 8,411 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 2718007018
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Standard
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Porter Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $594/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $429,053
      • Annual tax amount: $5,528
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,145,300

        $1.09M - $1.20M

        $4,752/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Pending sale$1,140,000$594/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26081531 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,140,000+360.6%$594/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SR26081531 Report a problem
        4/20/1993Sold$247,500$129/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,528 +1.4%$429,053 +2%
        2024$5,451 +1.9%$420,641 +2%
        2023$5,351 +4.7%$412,394 +2%
        2022$5,113 +1.4%$404,309 +2%
        2021$5,044 -0.9%$396,382 +1%
        2020$5,088 $392,319 +2%
        2019$5,088 +7.6%$384,628 +2%
        2018$4,729 $377,088 +2%
        2017$4,729 +2.2%$369,695 +2%
        2016$4,626 +2.7%$362,447 +1.5%
        2015$4,506 +1%$357,004 +2%
        2014$4,462 $350,012 +2.5%
        2012-- $341,600 +2%
        2011-- $334,903 +0.8%
        2010-- $332,401 -0.2%
        2009-- $333,192 +2%
        2008-- $326,660 +2%
        2007-- $320,256 +2%
        2006-- $313,977
        2005-- $313,977 +4%
        2004-- $301,787 +1.9%
        2003-- $296,257 +2%
        2002-- $290,449 +4%
        2000-- $279,172

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Northridge

          Getting around

          24 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable