Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $259,600

    1099 Beaver Valley Rd, Dayton, OH 45434

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $259,600 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,020 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,600

    $247,000 - $273,000

    $2,020/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,693/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Captivating 2 story home just waiting for you! Great Open Floor Plan with Neutral Décor. 3 Spacious Bedrooms, 2 Full Bath and 1 Half Bath. Laminate Wood Floors throughout the First Floor. Kitchen includes Stainless Steel Appliances and is open to the Living Room where you can warm up and relax next to the Cozy Wood Burning Fireplace. Huge Master Bedroom with a Private Bath, Two Additional Bedrooms with a Deluxe Oversized Bath with Double Vanity complete the second floor. Nice Sized Fenced Yard includes a patio area. Oversized Attached Two Car Garage. This Home offers tons of Storage Space with a Great Location Convenient to Schools, Shopping, Restaurants and so much more. Priced to Sell Now. Hurry Won't Last Long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: B42000500200010600

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    11/15/2019Sold$160,000-2.4%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/5/2019Pending sale$164,000$113/sqft
    Source: Wright Patt Realty #800458 Report a problem
    9/13/2019Listed for sale$164,000+13.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Wright Patt Realty #800458 Report a problem
    2/4/2015Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #595581 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Price change$1,195-6.3%$1/sqft
    10/12/2014Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    10/11/2014Listing removed$144,500$99/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #582087 Report a problem
    7/8/2014Price change$144,500-2.7%$99/sqft
    5/10/2014Listed for sale$148,500+8.4%$102/sqft
    5/16/2011Sold$137,000+2.2%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2005Sold$134,000+21.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2001Sold$109,900+3.2%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2000Sold$106,500$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,927 -0.5%$60,150
    2023$3,947 +8%$60,150 +21.7%
    2022$3,654 +2.1%$49,410
    2021$3,580 -0.7%$49,410
    2020$3,607 +6.8%$49,410 +19.4%
    2019$3,377 +13%$41,380
    2018$2,989 +1.7%$41,380
    2017$2,939 -4.8%$41,380
    2016$3,086 +0.6%$41,380
    2015$3,068 $41,380
    2014$3,068 +2.7%$41,380 -5.1%
    2013$2,989 +7.7%$43,590
    2012$2,776 +105.5%$43,590
    2011$1,351 -55.9%$43,590 -5.2%
    2010$3,065 +14%$45,960
    2009$2,689 +2.9%$45,960
    2008$2,614 +29.4%$45,960 +27%
    2007$2,020 -1.3%$36,200
    2006$2,046 +5.2%$36,200 +7.8%
    2004$1,945 +2.9%$33,590 +0%
    2003$1,891 -1.5%$33,583
    2002$1,920 -3.3%$33,583 -8.4%
    2001$1,985 +10.1%$36,667
    2000$1,803 $36,667

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45434