Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $408,200

    10C Crouch Rd, Branford, CT 06405

    1beds
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $408,200 Zestimate®
    $454/sqft
    $2,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,200

    $363,000 - $461,000

    $2,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,910/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy Beach Bungalow in Safe Friendly Community with Private Beach rights at end of the street in Branford, CT. Walking distance to local restaurants in Indian Neck (Lennys, Riggs, Guacamoles, Owengo Beach club etc.) Great location for ocean lovers who like to swim, kayak & boat. Two kayaks on premise for use. Beach rental includes a bedroom, small office, bathroom, kitchen, dining room, and living room. Two paved driveways fitting up to four cars with fenced in backyard. Washer/dryer & AC units. Hardwood floors throughout, newly remodeled bathroom. New roof & Furnace. Bright lighting from skylights illuminating the home. 12 month lease (negotiable) $2400 a Month. $2400 Security deposit. Small pets considered. Please private message with any questions. Property Owner/ Landlord: Tracy Titus Utilities not included

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Beach, Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, Pet Park, Two driveways
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRANMF10000B016L00006

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/02/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24153521 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24153521 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listing removed$2,400$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$2,400-4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for rent$2,500+13.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listing removed$270,000$300/sqft
    Source: Innovative Properties #170084885 Report a problem
    6/26/2018Price change$270,000-10%$300/sqft
    Source: Innovative Properties #170084885 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for sale$299,900+63%$333/sqft
    Source: Innovative Properties #170084885 Report a problem
    1/17/2018Sold$184,000$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2017Listed for sale$184,000$204/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,378 +28.8%$251,300 +83.4%
    2024$4,176 +2%$137,000
    2023$4,095 +1.5%$137,000
    2022$4,035 $137,000
    2021$4,035 +1.8%$137,000
    2020$3,962 +1.1%$137,000 +1.6%
    2019$3,919 +1.5%$134,800
    2018$3,861 +0.6%$134,800
    2017$3,838 +5.7%$134,800
    2015$3,630 -5.4%$134,800 -7.8%
    2014$3,836 +2.5%$146,200
    2013$3,741 +2.5%$146,200
    2012$3,648 +2.8%$146,200
    2011$3,548 +3%$146,200
    2010$3,446 +1.1%$146,200 +1.2%
    2009$3,407 +1.6%$144,500
    2008$3,354 +3.9%$144,500
    2007$3,227 $144,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06405