HIGHEST AND BEST 1PM MONDAY 3/23. Rare investment opportunity in the heart of Bristol (06010) perfectly positioned for a strategic house-hack or a high-yield portfolio addition. This value-add three-family home offers the ultimate stabilization project with most of the structural heavy lifting already complete, including a roof replaced in 2011 on both the main house and the detached garage, along with a fully updated fire alarm system. Investors and owner-occupants will find immediate upside in Unit 1, which is a blank canvas ready for a full renovation to capture top-of-market rents, while Unit 2 requires only minimal cosmetic work for a rapid turnover. The third-floor tenant provides reliable income from day one, though the property can be delivered entirely unoccupied depending on the offer. A standout feature of this property is the massive parking advantage, boasting six assigned off-street spots and a two-car garage-a premium amenity in Bristol that ensures low vacancy and additional revenue potential. Whether you are looking to live in one unit for house hacking or seeking a quick-turn project in a high-demand rental market, 11 Addison Street is a must-see. Group showings only Saturday 10-12 - Sunday 12-130; bring your contractor and your vision to this high-ROI opportunity before it's gone.
Under contract
$325,000
11 Addison Street, Bristol, CT 06010
6beds
2,618sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$346,600 Zestimate®
$124/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 56 days |
- 53 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jacob Wint (413)531-1535,
William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l 860-777-1800
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24160622
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,618
- Total interior livable area: 2,618 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,618
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 8
- Parking features: Detached, Paved, Assigned
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 483209
- Zoning: R-15/R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Architectural style: Units on different Floors,3updown - Unit(s) per Floor
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $124/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $168,840
- Annual tax amount: $5,698
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
Estimated market value
$346,600
$329,000 - $364,000
$1,630/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+31.3%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $247,500$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2022 | Contingent | $247,500$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $247,500$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2022 | Contingent | $247,500$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $247,500$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2021 | Contingent | $247,500$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $247,500$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2021 | Contingent | $247,500$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2021 | Price change | $247,500-4.8%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Listed for sale | $260,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2021 | Contingent | $260,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $260,000+69.9%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2014 | Sold | $153,000-7.2%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2014 | Pending sale | $164,900$63/sqft |
Source: Country Manor Realty #P982671 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $164,900-5.7%$63/sqft |
Source: Country Manor Realty #P982671 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2013 | Listing removed | $174,900$67/sqft |
Source: Country Manor Realty #P981448 Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $174,900-2.8%$67/sqft |
Source: Country Manor Realty #P981448 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2012 | Listing removed | $179,900$69/sqft |
Source: Country Manor Realty #P980654 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $179,900+43.9%$69/sqft |
Source: Country Manor Realty #P980654 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2011 | Sold | $125,000-21.8%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2010 | Price change | $159,900-15.8%$61/sqft |
Source: Country Manor Realty #G551981 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2010 | Listed for sale | $189,900$73/sqft |
Source: Country Manor Realty #G551981 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 +6% | $168,840 |
| 2024 | $5,378 +5% | $168,840 |
| 2023 | $5,124 +26.4% | $168,840 +59.7% |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $4,054 +0.8% | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $4,022 +3.2% | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $3,898 +1.5% | $105,700 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $3,841 +4.1% | $106,610 |
| 2015 | $3,690 | $106,610 |
| 2014 | $3,690 +2.6% | $106,610 |
| 2013 | $3,598 -6% | $106,610 -19.9% |
| 2012 | $3,828 +5.5% | $133,140 |
| 2011 | $3,627 | $133,140 |
| 2010 | $3,627 +4.8% | $133,140 |
| 2009 | $3,460 | $133,140 |
| 2008 | $3,460 +52% | $133,140 +103.1% |
| 2007 | $2,276 +1.5% | $65,570 |
| 2006 | $2,243 +2.7% | $65,570 |
| 2005 | $2,185 +6.3% | $65,570 +4.8% |
| 2004 | $2,055 +6.1% | $62,590 |
| 2003 | $1,936 -17.5% | $62,590 -18.7% |
| 2001 | $2,347 -6.7% | $76,940 -18.9% |
| 1995 | $2,515 | $94,920 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06010