Skip main navigation
Sold for $269,000
  • $269,000

    11 Bentley Ln SW, Rome, GA 30165

    3beds
    2baths
    1,666sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $289,400 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,972 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,400

    $275,000 - $304,000

    $1,972/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,972/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,666/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The BEST OF THE BEST describes this 3/2 better than new step-less ranch in Magnolia Walk! Front Porch says WELCOME as you enter into plank sustaniable flooring through out, double foyers accompany this coveted style home with one that could be used as small office or sitting room. Family room proves to be inviting with open floor plan & with just a flip of a switch, enjoy the ambiance of sitting fireside with alluring fireplace. Family time will be deemed unforgettable as you never miss a single conversation as kitchen is open, suitable and serviceable for any occasion. Featuring granite countertops, tile backsplash 30-inch cabinetry, elongated breakfast bar & nice sized breakfast area makes this kitchen complete! Long day? Owners Suite makes retiring for an awaited rest that much more enjoyable: appealing trey ceiling, french doors to owners bath that adds character, tiled flooring, granite countertops featuring double sinks, separate garden tub & shower validates this owners suite. Nice sized secondary bedrooms with sustainable flooring, secondary bath with granite countertops & tiled flooring, truly showcases the many upgrades of this home from the standard. Enjoy backyard fun with covered patio with wiring for ceiling fan if you prefer, & fenced backyard, perfect with 2 entrances & exits! All this confirms this home is the BEST OF THE BEST! 2021-05-20

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Entrance Foyer, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s), Cable In Street, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Laminate Flooring
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Concrete
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 1,666 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Private Backyard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: H14X305

Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-electric

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly
    • Amenities included: Neighborhood Association
    • Services included: Other (See Remarks)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave - Built In
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck/Patio
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Entrance Foyer, Carpet, Tray Ceiling(s), Cable In Street, Pulldown Attic Stairs, Laminate Flooring
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage, 2 Car, Auto Garage Door
    • StructureType: House
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • LotFeatures: Private Backyard
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • AssociationAmenities: Neighborhood Association
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck/Patio
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-electric
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • OtherParking: 2 Car, Auto Garage Door
    • SecurityFeatures: Alarm - Smoke/Fire
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Other (See Remarks)
    • Basement: Concrete
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum/Vinyl
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 2134
    • ListPriceLow: 214900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2023Sold$269,000-3.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2023Pending sale$279,000$167/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20114227 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$279,000+29.8%$167/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20114227 Report a problem
    5/24/2021Sold$214,900$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6866152 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Pending sale$214,900$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8957078 Report a problem
    4/8/2021Listed for sale$214,900+27.7%$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8957078 Report a problem
    11/26/2018Sold$168,235$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,328 +0.6%$112,314 +6.7%
    2024$2,315 -22.4%$105,220 +2.7%
    2023$2,984 +20.4%$102,424 +25.1%
    2022$2,478 +13.4%$81,890 +8.6%
    2021$2,184 +2.4%$75,424 +5%
    2020$2,134 +3.5%$71,851 +5.3%
    2019$2,063 +1928%$68,232 +3213.8%
    2018$102 $2,059
    2017$102 -0.1%$2,059 +0.9%
    2016$102 -0.3%$2,040
    2015$102 $2,040
    2014$102 $2,040
    2013-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30165